Where is Guozhen located?

Guozhen is located in China (Shaanxi) and time zone Asia/Shanghai. Places nearby are Yuxia, Xianyang and Beidao.

Guozhen (China)

Distances from Guozhen to the most important cities in China and the world.

How far is it to Guozhen?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Guozhen

What country is Guozhen in?

What country is Guozhen in?

Latitude

34.3659100°

Longitude

107.3590400°

Alternate names

  • 陈仓区
  • 虢镇镇
  • 虢镇
  • guo zhen zhen
  • guo zhen
  • chen cang qu
  • Pao-chi-hsien
  • Pao-chi
  • Kuo-chen
  • Ko-chen
  • Guozhen zhen
  • Guozhen
  • Guo zhen
  • Guo Zhen
  • Gochzhen
  • Chencang Qu
  • Baoji

Distance to the largest cities of China

Shanghai
1,180 Kilometer
Beijing
946 Kilometer
Tianjin
945 Kilometer
Guangzhou
1,324 Kilometer
Shenzhen
1,407 Kilometer
Wuhan
692 Kilometer
Dongguan
1,349 Kilometer
Chongqing
532 Kilometer
Chengdu
485 Kilometer
Nanjing
948 Kilometer
Nanchong
406 Kilometer
Xi’an
126 Kilometer
Shenyang
1,523 Kilometer
Hangzhou
1,118 Kilometer
Harbin
1,987 Kilometer
Tai’an
806 Kilometer

From Guozhen to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
1,180 Kilometer
Istanbul
6,315 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
15,277 Kilometer
Mumbai
3,231 Kilometer
Mexico City
16,600 Kilometer
Beijing
946 Kilometer
Karachi
3,393 Kilometer
Tianjin
945 Kilometer
Guangzhou
1,324 Kilometer
Delhi
2,491 Kilometer
Moscow
6,055 Kilometer
Shenzhen
1,407 Kilometer
Dhaka
1,792 Kilometer
Seoul
1,609 Kilometer
São Paulo
13,869 Kilometer
Wuhan
692 Kilometer
Lagos
8,866 Kilometer
Jakarta
4,464 Kilometer
Tokyo
2,591 Kilometer
New York City
14,526 Kilometer
Dongguan
1,349 Kilometer
Taipei
1,528 Kilometer
Kinshasa
8,505 Kilometer
Lima
15,609 Kilometer
Cairo
6,107 Kilometer
Bogotá
14,880 Kilometer
London
8,803 Kilometer
Chongqing
532 Kilometer
Chengdu
485 Kilometer
Baghdad
5,038 Kilometer
Nanjing
948 Kilometer
Tehran
4,477 Kilometer
Nanchong
406 Kilometer
Hong Kong
1,437 Kilometer
Xi’an
126 Kilometer
Lahore
2,659 Kilometer
Shenyang
1,523 Kilometer
Hangzhou
1,118 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
13,592 Kilometer
Harbin
1,987 Kilometer
Tai’an
806 Kilometer
Suzhou
1,111 Kilometer
Shantou
1,423 Kilometer
Bangkok
2,333 Kilometer
Bengaluru
3,348 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
6,775 Kilometer
Santiago
16,076 Kilometer
Kolkata
1,999 Kilometer
Sydney
8,285 Kilometer
Yangon
2,129 Kilometer
Jinan
812 Kilometer
Chennai
3,189 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
505 Kilometer
Melbourne
8,491 Kilometer
Riyadh
4,966 Kilometer
Changchun
1,778 Kilometer
Dalian
1,244 Kilometer
Los Angeles
18,048 Kilometer
Chattogram
1,815 Kilometer
Kunming
1,091 Kilometer