Where is Xianyang located?

Xianyang is located in China (Shaanxi) and time zone Asia/Shanghai. Places nearby are Xi’an, Yuxia and Lintong.

Xianyang (China)

Distances from Xianyang to the most important cities in China and the world.

How far is it to Xianyang?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Xianyang

What country is Xianyang in?

What country is Xianyang in?

Latitude

34.3377800°

Longitude

108.7026100°

Alternate names

  • 셴양 시
  • 咸陽市
  • 咸陽
  • 咸阳市
  • 咸阳
  • เสียนหยาง
  • شیان‌یانگ
  • شیانیانگ
  • Сјанјанг
  • Сяньян
  • Сиенян
  • Саньян
  • Ŝjanjango
  • xian yang shi
  • xian yang
  • syen-yang si
  • shyanyang
  • seiy n hyang
  • Xianyang Shi
  • Xianyang
  • Syanyan
  • Sjanjango
  • Sjanjang
  • Sjan'jan
  • Sienyanghsien
  • Sienjan
  • Sien-jang
  • Sianjangas
  • San'jan
  • Hâm-iông-chhī
  • Hàng-iòng
  • Hàm Dương
  • Hszienjang
  • Hsien-yang-shih
  • Hsien-yang-hsien
  • Hsien-yang
  • Hang-iong
  • Ham-iong-chhi
  • Ham Duong

Distance to the largest cities of China

Shanghai
1,076 Kilometer
Beijing
868 Kilometer
Tianjin
860 Kilometer
Guangzhou
1,287 Kilometer
Shenzhen
1,366 Kilometer
Wuhan
607 Kilometer
Dongguan
1,309 Kilometer
Chongqing
553 Kilometer
Chengdu
548 Kilometer
Nanjing
844 Kilometer
Nanchong
442 Kilometer
Xi’an
20 Kilometer
Shenyang
1,436 Kilometer
Hangzhou
1,019 Kilometer
Harbin
1,907 Kilometer
Tai’an
703 Kilometer

From Xianyang to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
1,076 Kilometer
Istanbul
6,422 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
15,368 Kilometer
Mumbai
3,321 Kilometer
Mexico City
16,707 Kilometer
Beijing
868 Kilometer
Karachi
3,494 Kilometer
Tianjin
860 Kilometer
Guangzhou
1,287 Kilometer
Delhi
2,594 Kilometer
Moscow
6,156 Kilometer
Shenzhen
1,366 Kilometer
Dhaka
1,873 Kilometer
Seoul
1,505 Kilometer
São Paulo
13,963 Kilometer
Wuhan
607 Kilometer
Lagos
8,966 Kilometer
Jakarta
4,463 Kilometer
Tokyo
2,484 Kilometer
New York City
14,634 Kilometer
Dongguan
1,309 Kilometer
Taipei
1,448 Kilometer
Kinshasa
8,597 Kilometer
Lima
15,710 Kilometer
Cairo
6,214 Kilometer
Bogotá
14,984 Kilometer
London
8,909 Kilometer
Chongqing
553 Kilometer
Chengdu
548 Kilometer
Baghdad
5,145 Kilometer
Nanjing
844 Kilometer
Tehran
4,585 Kilometer
Nanchong
442 Kilometer
Hong Kong
1,397 Kilometer
Xi’an
20 Kilometer
Lahore
2,765 Kilometer
Shenyang
1,436 Kilometer
Hangzhou
1,019 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
13,685 Kilometer
Harbin
1,907 Kilometer
Tai’an
703 Kilometer
Suzhou
1,008 Kilometer
Shantou
1,366 Kilometer
Bangkok
2,357 Kilometer
Bengaluru
3,423 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
6,874 Kilometer
Santiago
16,170 Kilometer
Kolkata
2,080 Kilometer
Sydney
8,237 Kilometer
Yangon
2,174 Kilometer
Jinan
711 Kilometer
Chennai
3,261 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
398 Kilometer
Melbourne
8,450 Kilometer
Riyadh
5,071 Kilometer
Changchun
1,694 Kilometer
Dalian
1,148 Kilometer
Los Angeles
18,156 Kilometer
Chattogram
1,888 Kilometer
Kunming
1,129 Kilometer