Where is Kuandian located?

Kuandian is located in China (Liaoning) and time zone Asia/Shanghai. Places nearby are Sakchu-ŭp, Uiju and Fengcheng.

Kuandian (China)

Distances from Kuandian to the most important cities in China and the world.

How far is it to Kuandian?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Kuandian

What country is Kuandian in?

What country is Kuandian in?

Latitude

40.7286100°

Longitude

124.7847200°

Alternate names

  • K’uan-tien-hsien
  • K’uan-tien-chen
  • K’uan-tien
  • Kwan-tien
  • Kuandian
  • K'uan-tien-hsien
  • K'uan-tien-chen
  • K'uan-tien

Distance to the largest cities of China

Shanghai
1,079 Kilometer
Beijing
677 Kilometer
Tianjin
633 Kilometer
Guangzhou
2,146 Kilometer
Shenzhen
2,176 Kilometer
Wuhan
1,398 Kilometer
Dongguan
2,139 Kilometer
Chongqing
1,907 Kilometer
Chengdu
1,993 Kilometer
Nanjing
1,068 Kilometer
Nanchong
1,853 Kilometer
Xi’an
1,455 Kilometer
Shenyang
159 Kilometer
Hangzhou
1,206 Kilometer
Harbin
572 Kilometer
Tai’an
791 Kilometer

From Kuandian to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
1,079 Kilometer
Istanbul
7,667 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
16,834 Kilometer
Mumbai
4,787 Kilometer
Mexico City
18,066 Kilometer
Beijing
677 Kilometer
Karachi
4,941 Kilometer
Tianjin
633 Kilometer
Guangzhou
2,146 Kilometer
Delhi
4,030 Kilometer
Moscow
7,167 Kilometer
Shenzhen
2,176 Kilometer
Dhaka
3,327 Kilometer
Seoul
390 Kilometer
São Paulo
15,429 Kilometer
Wuhan
1,398 Kilometer
Lagos
10,417 Kilometer
Jakarta
5,359 Kilometer
Tokyo
1,315 Kilometer
New York City
15,903 Kilometer
Dongguan
2,139 Kilometer
Taipei
1,744 Kilometer
Kinshasa
10,063 Kilometer
Lima
17,157 Kilometer
Cairo
7,574 Kilometer
Bogotá
16,398 Kilometer
London
10,063 Kilometer
Chongqing
1,907 Kilometer
Chengdu
1,993 Kilometer
Baghdad
6,482 Kilometer
Nanjing
1,068 Kilometer
Tehran
5,895 Kilometer
Nanchong
1,853 Kilometer
Hong Kong
2,200 Kilometer
Xi’an
1,455 Kilometer
Lahore
4,159 Kilometer
Shenyang
159 Kilometer
Hangzhou
1,206 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
15,151 Kilometer
Harbin
572 Kilometer
Tai’an
791 Kilometer
Suzhou
1,090 Kilometer
Shantou
2,016 Kilometer
Bangkok
3,547 Kilometer
Bengaluru
4,855 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
7,847 Kilometer
Santiago
17,636 Kilometer
Kolkata
3,533 Kilometer
Sydney
8,474 Kilometer
Yangon
3,489 Kilometer
Jinan
767 Kilometer
Chennai
4,682 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
1,107 Kilometer
Melbourne
8,789 Kilometer
Riyadh
6,490 Kilometer
Changchun
349 Kilometer
Dalian
324 Kilometer
Los Angeles
19,456 Kilometer
Chattogram
3,323 Kilometer
Kunming
2,469 Kilometer