Where is Anshan located?

Anshan is located in China (Anshan Shi, Liaoning) and time zone Asia/Shanghai. Places nearby are Jiupu, Liaoyang and Nantai.

Anshan (China)

Distances from Anshan to the most important cities in China and the world.

How far is it to Anshan?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Anshan

What country is Anshan in?

What country is Anshan in?

Latitude

41.1236100°

Longitude

122.9900000°

Alternate names

  • 안산 시
  • 鞍山市
  • 鞍山
  • ਅਨਸ਼ਾਨ
  • انشان
  • ئەنشەن شەھىرى
  • آنشان
  • אנשאן
  • Аньшань
  • Аншан
  • Ăng-săng
  • anshan
  • ansan si
  • anasana
  • an shan shi
  • an shan
  • Anšanas
  • Anŝano
  • Anxan
  • Ansjan
  • Anshan Shi
  • Anshan
  • Ansano
  • Ansanas
  • Ang-sang
  • An-šan
  • An-shan-shih
  • An-san-chhī
  • An-san-chhi
  • An-san
  • An'shan'
  • An Sơn
  • An Son
  • AOG

Distance to the largest cities of China

Shanghai
1,096 Kilometer
Beijing
544 Kilometer
Tianjin
514 Kilometer
Guangzhou
2,129 Kilometer
Shenzhen
2,165 Kilometer
Wuhan
1,353 Kilometer
Dongguan
2,124 Kilometer
Chongqing
1,829 Kilometer
Chengdu
1,901 Kilometer
Nanjing
1,052 Kilometer
Nanchong
1,766 Kilometer
Xi’an
1,355 Kilometer
Shenyang
82 Kilometer
Hangzhou
1,213 Kilometer
Harbin
587 Kilometer
Tai’an
718 Kilometer

From Anshan to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
1,096 Kilometer
Istanbul
7,523 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
16,731 Kilometer
Mumbai
4,685 Kilometer
Mexico City
17,929 Kilometer
Beijing
544 Kilometer
Karachi
4,822 Kilometer
Tianjin
514 Kilometer
Guangzhou
2,129 Kilometer
Delhi
3,909 Kilometer
Moscow
7,017 Kilometer
Shenzhen
2,165 Kilometer
Dhaka
3,235 Kilometer
Seoul
505 Kilometer
São Paulo
15,322 Kilometer
Wuhan
1,353 Kilometer
Lagos
10,300 Kilometer
Jakarta
5,365 Kilometer
Tokyo
1,464 Kilometer
New York City
15,760 Kilometer
Dongguan
2,124 Kilometer
Taipei
1,772 Kilometer
Kinshasa
9,960 Kilometer
Lima
17,037 Kilometer
Cairo
7,439 Kilometer
Bogotá
16,269 Kilometer
London
9,915 Kilometer
Chongqing
1,829 Kilometer
Chengdu
1,901 Kilometer
Baghdad
6,345 Kilometer
Nanjing
1,052 Kilometer
Tehran
5,757 Kilometer
Nanchong
1,766 Kilometer
Hong Kong
2,190 Kilometer
Xi’an
1,355 Kilometer
Lahore
4,031 Kilometer
Shenyang
82 Kilometer
Hangzhou
1,213 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
15,044 Kilometer
Harbin
587 Kilometer
Tai’an
718 Kilometer
Suzhou
1,097 Kilometer
Shantou
2,017 Kilometer
Bangkok
3,507 Kilometer
Bengaluru
4,773 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
7,698 Kilometer
Santiago
17,529 Kilometer
Kolkata
3,441 Kilometer
Sydney
8,552 Kilometer
Yangon
3,430 Kilometer
Jinan
686 Kilometer
Chennai
4,603 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
1,024 Kilometer
Melbourne
8,859 Kilometer
Riyadh
6,364 Kilometer
Changchun
356 Kilometer
Dalian
267 Kilometer
Los Angeles
19,314 Kilometer
Chattogram
3,238 Kilometer
Kunming
2,400 Kilometer