Where is Fengcheng located?

Fengcheng is located in China (Liaoning) and time zone Asia/Shanghai. Places nearby are Dandong, Uiju and Sinŭiju.

Fengcheng (China)

Distances from Fengcheng to the most important cities in China and the world.

How far is it to Fengcheng?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Fengcheng

What country is Fengcheng in?

What country is Fengcheng in?

Latitude

40.4536100°

Longitude

124.0716700°

Alternate names

  • Fenghwangcheng
  • Fengcheng
  • Feng-huang-ch’eng
  • Feng-huang-ch'eng
  • Feng-ch’eng-hsien
  • Feng-ch’eng-chen
  • Feng-ch'eng-hsien
  • Feng-ch'eng-chen

Distance to the largest cities of China

Shanghai
1,037 Kilometer
Beijing
617 Kilometer
Tianjin
570 Kilometer
Guangzhou
2,094 Kilometer
Shenzhen
2,126 Kilometer
Wuhan
1,339 Kilometer
Dongguan
2,088 Kilometer
Chongqing
1,844 Kilometer
Chengdu
1,929 Kilometer
Nanjing
1,016 Kilometer
Nanchong
1,789 Kilometer
Xi’an
1,390 Kilometer
Shenyang
156 Kilometer
Hangzhou
1,161 Kilometer
Harbin
618 Kilometer
Tai’an
728 Kilometer

From Fengcheng to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
1,037 Kilometer
Istanbul
7,610 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
16,770 Kilometer
Mumbai
4,722 Kilometer
Mexico City
18,005 Kilometer
Beijing
617 Kilometer
Karachi
4,877 Kilometer
Tianjin
570 Kilometer
Guangzhou
2,094 Kilometer
Delhi
3,966 Kilometer
Moscow
7,118 Kilometer
Shenzhen
2,126 Kilometer
Dhaka
3,263 Kilometer
Seoul
394 Kilometer
São Paulo
15,364 Kilometer
Wuhan
1,339 Kilometer
Lagos
10,353 Kilometer
Jakarta
5,315 Kilometer
Tokyo
1,355 Kilometer
New York City
15,846 Kilometer
Dongguan
2,088 Kilometer
Taipei
1,707 Kilometer
Kinshasa
9,998 Kilometer
Lima
17,093 Kilometer
Cairo
7,513 Kilometer
Bogotá
16,335 Kilometer
London
10,010 Kilometer
Chongqing
1,844 Kilometer
Chengdu
1,929 Kilometer
Baghdad
6,422 Kilometer
Nanjing
1,016 Kilometer
Tehran
5,836 Kilometer
Nanchong
1,789 Kilometer
Hong Kong
2,150 Kilometer
Xi’an
1,390 Kilometer
Lahore
4,096 Kilometer
Shenyang
156 Kilometer
Hangzhou
1,161 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
15,087 Kilometer
Harbin
618 Kilometer
Tai’an
728 Kilometer
Suzhou
1,044 Kilometer
Shantou
1,969 Kilometer
Bangkok
3,490 Kilometer
Bengaluru
4,792 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
7,801 Kilometer
Santiago
17,572 Kilometer
Kolkata
3,469 Kilometer
Sydney
8,459 Kilometer
Yangon
3,428 Kilometer
Jinan
703 Kilometer
Chennai
4,619 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
1,043 Kilometer
Melbourne
8,770 Kilometer
Riyadh
6,426 Kilometer
Changchun
390 Kilometer
Dalian
260 Kilometer
Los Angeles
19,398 Kilometer
Chattogram
3,259 Kilometer
Kunming
2,407 Kilometer