Where is Boma located?

Boma is located in Democratic Republic of the Congo (Bas-Congo) and time zone Africa/Kinshasa. Places nearby are Matadi, Moanda and Soio.

Boma (Democratic Republic of the Congo)

Distances from Boma to the most important cities in Democratic Republic of the Congo and the world.

How far is it to Boma?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Boma

What country is Boma in?

What country is Boma in?

Latitude

-5.8509800°

Longitude

13.0536400°

Alternate names

  • 보마
  • 博馬
  • ボーマ
  • Бома
  • boma
  • bo ma
  • Mboma
  • Bóma
  • Boma
  • BOA

Distance to the largest cities of Democratic Republic of the Congo

Kinshasa
247 Kilometer
Lubumbashi
1,319 Kilometer
Mbuji-Mayi
843 Kilometer
Kisangani
1,197 Kilometer
Masina
247 Kilometer
Kananga
749 Kilometer
Likasi
1,232 Kilometer
Kolwezi
1,128 Kilometer
Tshikapa
623 Kilometer
Beni
1,487 Kilometer
Bukavu
1,316 Kilometer
Mwene-Ditu
842 Kilometer
Kikwit
470 Kilometer
Mbandaka
771 Kilometer
Matadi
33 Kilometer
Uvira
1,315 Kilometer

From Boma to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
9,583 Kilometer
Istanbul
5,310 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
6,532 Kilometer
Mumbai
5,516 Kilometer
Mexico City
9,395 Kilometer
Beijing
9,679 Kilometer
Karachi
5,481 Kilometer
Tianjin
9,689 Kilometer
Guangzhou
8,626 Kilometer
Delhi
6,385 Kilometer
Moscow
7,055 Kilometer
Shenzhen
8,664 Kilometer
Dhaka
6,991 Kilometer
Seoul
10,289 Kilometer
São Paulo
5,157 Kilometer
Wuhan
9,035 Kilometer
Lagos
1,559 Kilometer
Jakarta
7,503 Kilometer
Tokyo
11,114 Kilometer
New York City
8,646 Kilometer
Dongguan
8,659 Kilometer
Taipei
9,320 Kilometer
Kinshasa
247 Kilometer
Lima
7,239 Kilometer
Cairo
4,210 Kilometer
Bogotá
7,065 Kilometer
London
6,397 Kilometer
Chongqing
8,434 Kilometer
Chengdu
8,316 Kilometer
Baghdad
4,987 Kilometer
Nanjing
9,430 Kilometer
Tehran
5,505 Kilometer
Nanchong
8,464 Kilometer
Hong Kong
8,661 Kilometer
Xi’an
8,848 Kilometer
Lahore
6,402 Kilometer
Shenyang
10,268 Kilometer
Hangzhou
9,446 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
4,874 Kilometer
Harbin
10,715 Kilometer
Tai’an
9,523 Kilometer
Suzhou
9,525 Kilometer
Shantou
8,894 Kilometer
Bangkok
7,321 Kilometer
Bengaluru
5,563 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
7,367 Kilometer
Santiago
7,353 Kilometer
Kolkata
6,787 Kilometer
Sydney
11,474 Kilometer
Yangon
7,100 Kilometer
Jinan
9,541 Kilometer
Chennai
5,767 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
9,204 Kilometer
Melbourne
11,123 Kilometer
Riyadh
4,306 Kilometer
Changchun
10,516 Kilometer
Dalian
9,983 Kilometer
Los Angeles
11,384 Kilometer
Chattogram
7,024 Kilometer
Kunming
7,937 Kilometer