Where is Mbanza-Ngungu located?

Mbanza-Ngungu is located in Democratic Republic of the Congo (Bas-Congo) and time zone Africa/Kinshasa. Places nearby are Kasangulu, Kinkala and Masina.

Mbanza-Ngungu (Democratic Republic of the Congo)

Distances from Mbanza-Ngungu to the most important cities in Democratic Republic of the Congo and the world.

How far is it to Mbanza-Ngungu?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Mbanza-Ngungu

What country is Mbanza-Ngungu in?

What country is Mbanza-Ngungu in?

Latitude

-5.2583700°

Longitude

14.8583800°

Alternate names

  • Мбанза-Нгунгу
  • Thysville
  • Thystad
  • Mbanza-Ngungu

Distance to the largest cities of Democratic Republic of the Congo

Kinshasa
109 Kilometer
Lubumbashi
1,231 Kilometer
Mbuji-Mayi
705 Kilometer
Kisangani
1,042 Kilometer
Masina
105 Kilometer
Kananga
609 Kilometer
Likasi
1,140 Kilometer
Kolwezi
1,039 Kilometer
Tshikapa
492 Kilometer
Beni
1,329 Kilometer
Bukavu
1,159 Kilometer
Mwene-Ditu
714 Kilometer
Kikwit
318 Kilometer
Mbandaka
644 Kilometer
Matadi
129 Kilometer
Uvira
1,161 Kilometer

From Mbanza-Ngungu to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
9,425 Kilometer
Istanbul
5,213 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
6,690 Kilometer
Mumbai
5,358 Kilometer
Mexico City
9,515 Kilometer
Beijing
9,522 Kilometer
Karachi
5,328 Kilometer
Tianjin
9,532 Kilometer
Guangzhou
8,468 Kilometer
Delhi
6,230 Kilometer
Moscow
6,954 Kilometer
Shenzhen
8,506 Kilometer
Dhaka
6,833 Kilometer
Seoul
10,131 Kilometer
São Paulo
5,315 Kilometer
Wuhan
8,876 Kilometer
Lagos
1,581 Kilometer
Jakarta
7,360 Kilometer
Tokyo
10,955 Kilometer
New York City
8,724 Kilometer
Dongguan
8,501 Kilometer
Taipei
9,162 Kilometer
Kinshasa
109 Kilometer
Lima
7,389 Kilometer
Cairo
4,101 Kilometer
Bogotá
7,198 Kilometer
London
6,358 Kilometer
Chongqing
8,276 Kilometer
Chengdu
8,158 Kilometer
Baghdad
4,859 Kilometer
Nanjing
9,272 Kilometer
Tehran
5,371 Kilometer
Nanchong
8,306 Kilometer
Hong Kong
8,503 Kilometer
Xi’an
8,691 Kilometer
Lahore
6,249 Kilometer
Shenyang
10,111 Kilometer
Hangzhou
9,288 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
5,033 Kilometer
Harbin
10,558 Kilometer
Tai’an
9,365 Kilometer
Suzhou
9,366 Kilometer
Shantou
8,736 Kilometer
Bangkok
7,164 Kilometer
Bengaluru
5,405 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
7,277 Kilometer
Santiago
7,511 Kilometer
Kolkata
6,629 Kilometer
Sydney
11,353 Kilometer
Yangon
6,942 Kilometer
Jinan
9,383 Kilometer
Chennai
5,609 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
9,046 Kilometer
Melbourne
11,007 Kilometer
Riyadh
4,165 Kilometer
Changchun
10,359 Kilometer
Dalian
9,825 Kilometer
Los Angeles
11,493 Kilometer
Chattogram
6,865 Kilometer
Kunming
7,779 Kilometer