Where is Yozgat located?

Yozgat is located in Turkey and time zone Europe/Istanbul. Places nearby are Sorgun, Yerköy and Şefaatlı.

Yozgat (Turkey)

Distances from Yozgat to the most important cities in Turkey and the world.

How far is it to Yozgat?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Yozgat

What country is Yozgat in?

What country is Yozgat in?

Latitude

39.8200000°

Longitude

34.8044400°

Alternate names

  • 요즈가트
  • 約茲加特
  • ヨズガト
  • იოზგათი
  • योज़्गत
  • یوزگت
  • یوزگات
  • یوزغاد
  • يوزغات
  • Յոզղատ
  • Йозгат
  • Γιοζγκάτ
  • ywzgt
  • ywzghat
  • ywzghad
  • ywzgat
  • yue zi jia te
  • yozugato
  • yozgata
  • yojeugateu
  • iozgati
  • Yuzgat
  • Yozqat
  • Yozgat
  • Yozgad
  • Saralus
  • Jozgatas
  • Jozgat
  • Gioznkat

Distance to the largest cities of Turkey

Istanbul
486 Kilometer
Ankara
156 Kilometer
İzmir
633 Kilometer
Bursa
461 Kilometer
Adana
314 Kilometer
Gaziantep
367 Kilometer
Konya
284 Kilometer
Çankaya
156 Kilometer
Antalya
459 Kilometer
Bağcılar
494 Kilometer
Diyarbakır
481 Kilometer
Kayseri
131 Kilometer
Üsküdar
482 Kilometer
Bahçelievler
493 Kilometer
Umraniye
473 Kilometer
Mersin
331 Kilometer

From Yozgat to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
6,997 Kilometer
Istanbul
486 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
11,073 Kilometer
Mumbai
3,806 Kilometer
Mexico City
10,947 Kilometer
Beijing
6,527 Kilometer
Karachi
3,057 Kilometer
Tianjin
6,590 Kilometer
Guangzhou
6,539 Kilometer
Delhi
3,610 Kilometer
Moscow
1,767 Kilometer
Shenzhen
6,620 Kilometer
Dhaka
4,788 Kilometer
Seoul
7,378 Kilometer
São Paulo
9,541 Kilometer
Wuhan
6,438 Kilometer
Lagos
4,448 Kilometer
Jakarta
7,672 Kilometer
Tokyo
8,403 Kilometer
New York City
8,705 Kilometer
Dongguan
6,580 Kilometer
Taipei
7,126 Kilometer
Kinshasa
5,100 Kilometer
Lima
10,611 Kilometer
Cairo
1,110 Kilometer
Bogotá
9,533 Kilometer
London
3,076 Kilometer
Chongqing
5,850 Kilometer
Chengdu
5,632 Kilometer
Baghdad
1,048 Kilometer
Nanjing
6,772 Kilometer
Tehran
1,405 Kilometer
Nanchong
5,788 Kilometer
Hong Kong
6,636 Kilometer
Xi’an
5,961 Kilometer
Lahore
3,292 Kilometer
Shenyang
7,094 Kilometer
Hangzhou
6,908 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
9,302 Kilometer
Harbin
7,377 Kilometer
Tai’an
6,597 Kilometer
Suzhou
6,927 Kilometer
Shantou
6,798 Kilometer
Bangkok
5,987 Kilometer
Bengaluru
4,521 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
2,242 Kilometer
Santiago
11,668 Kilometer
Kolkata
4,686 Kilometer
Sydney
12,346 Kilometer
Yangon
5,523 Kilometer
Jinan
6,585 Kilometer
Chennai
4,678 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
6,332 Kilometer
Melbourne
12,272 Kilometer
Riyadh
1,918 Kilometer
Changchun
7,255 Kilometer
Dalian
6,945 Kilometer
Los Angeles
12,260 Kilometer
Chattogram
4,951 Kilometer
Kunming
5,671 Kilometer