Where is Delice located?

Delice is located in Turkey (Kırıkkale) and time zone Europe/Istanbul. Places nearby are Sulakyurt, Sungurlu and Kırıkkale.

Delice (Turkey)

Distances from Delice to the most important cities in Turkey and the world.

How far is it to Delice?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Delice

What country is Delice in?

What country is Delice in?

Latitude

39.9537100°

Longitude

34.0258700°

Alternate names

  • Piran
  • Karabekir
  • Delice

Distance to the largest cities of Turkey

Istanbul
423 Kilometer
Ankara
94 Kilometer
İzmir
576 Kilometer
Bursa
398 Kilometer
Adana
343 Kilometer
Gaziantep
416 Kilometer
Konya
260 Kilometer
Çankaya
93 Kilometer
Antalya
428 Kilometer
Bağcılar
430 Kilometer
Diyarbakır
544 Kilometer
Kayseri
178 Kilometer
Üsküdar
418 Kilometer
Bahçelievler
429 Kilometer
Umraniye
409 Kilometer
Mersin
349 Kilometer

From Delice to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
7,060 Kilometer
Istanbul
423 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
11,042 Kilometer
Mumbai
3,865 Kilometer
Mexico City
10,889 Kilometer
Beijing
6,590 Kilometer
Karachi
3,118 Kilometer
Tianjin
6,653 Kilometer
Guangzhou
6,603 Kilometer
Delhi
3,673 Kilometer
Moscow
1,761 Kilometer
Shenzhen
6,684 Kilometer
Dhaka
4,852 Kilometer
Seoul
7,441 Kilometer
São Paulo
9,510 Kilometer
Wuhan
6,501 Kilometer
Lagos
4,425 Kilometer
Jakarta
7,728 Kilometer
Tokyo
8,466 Kilometer
New York City
8,643 Kilometer
Dongguan
6,644 Kilometer
Taipei
7,190 Kilometer
Kinshasa
5,096 Kilometer
Lima
10,566 Kilometer
Cairo
1,110 Kilometer
Bogotá
9,482 Kilometer
London
3,013 Kilometer
Chongqing
5,914 Kilometer
Chengdu
5,696 Kilometer
Baghdad
1,104 Kilometer
Nanjing
6,836 Kilometer
Tehran
1,468 Kilometer
Nanchong
5,852 Kilometer
Hong Kong
6,700 Kilometer
Xi’an
6,025 Kilometer
Lahore
3,356 Kilometer
Shenyang
7,155 Kilometer
Hangzhou
6,972 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
9,272 Kilometer
Harbin
7,437 Kilometer
Tai’an
6,660 Kilometer
Suzhou
6,991 Kilometer
Shantou
6,862 Kilometer
Bangkok
6,049 Kilometer
Bengaluru
4,578 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
2,218 Kilometer
Santiago
11,633 Kilometer
Kolkata
4,749 Kilometer
Sydney
12,402 Kilometer
Yangon
5,585 Kilometer
Jinan
6,648 Kilometer
Chennai
4,736 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
6,395 Kilometer
Melbourne
12,327 Kilometer
Riyadh
1,963 Kilometer
Changchun
7,317 Kilometer
Dalian
7,007 Kilometer
Los Angeles
12,199 Kilometer
Chattogram
5,014 Kilometer
Kunming
5,735 Kilometer