Where is Kırıkkale located?

Kırıkkale is located in Turkey and time zone Europe/Istanbul. Places nearby are Keskin, Elmadağ and Kalecik.

Kırıkkale (Turkey)

Distances from Kırıkkale to the most important cities in Turkey and the world.

How far is it to Kırıkkale?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Kırıkkale

What country is Kırıkkale in?

What country is Kırıkkale in?

Latitude

39.8452800°

Longitude

33.5063900°

Alternate names

  • 키리칼레
  • 克勒克卡萊
  • クルッカレ
  • ქირიქკალე
  • کیرک کلے
  • كيركالي
  • قیریق‌قلعه
  • قیریق قلعہ
  • Кырыккале
  • Кырыкале
  • Къръккале
  • Кириккале
  • Кирикале
  • Κιρίκαλε
  • kyrkaly
  • kurukkare
  • kilikalle
  • ke lei ke ka lai
  • Qırıxqele
  • Qirqqalʼa
  • Qirixqele
  • Kırıkkale
  • Kyrykkale
  • Kyrykale
  • Kurukkale
  • Kirikkale
  • Kirikalė
  • Kirikale

Distance to the largest cities of Turkey

Istanbul
387 Kilometer
Ankara
53 Kilometer
İzmir
533 Kilometer
Bursa
358 Kilometer
Adana
347 Kilometer
Gaziantep
436 Kilometer
Konya
232 Kilometer
Çankaya
52 Kilometer
Antalya
394 Kilometer
Bağcılar
394 Kilometer
Diyarbakır
577 Kilometer
Kayseri
200 Kilometer
Üsküdar
382 Kilometer
Bahçelievler
393 Kilometer
Umraniye
373 Kilometer
Mersin
346 Kilometer

From Kırıkkale to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
7,100 Kilometer
Istanbul
387 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
11,005 Kilometer
Mumbai
3,892 Kilometer
Mexico City
10,846 Kilometer
Beijing
6,631 Kilometer
Karachi
3,147 Kilometer
Tianjin
6,694 Kilometer
Guangzhou
6,640 Kilometer
Delhi
3,708 Kilometer
Moscow
1,780 Kilometer
Shenzhen
6,720 Kilometer
Dhaka
4,886 Kilometer
Seoul
7,482 Kilometer
São Paulo
9,473 Kilometer
Wuhan
6,541 Kilometer
Lagos
4,393 Kilometer
Jakarta
7,752 Kilometer
Tokyo
8,507 Kilometer
New York City
8,602 Kilometer
Dongguan
6,681 Kilometer
Taipei
7,228 Kilometer
Kinshasa
5,072 Kilometer
Lima
10,525 Kilometer
Cairo
1,091 Kilometer
Bogotá
9,439 Kilometer
London
2,981 Kilometer
Chongqing
5,953 Kilometer
Chengdu
5,734 Kilometer
Baghdad
1,128 Kilometer
Nanjing
6,875 Kilometer
Tehran
1,504 Kilometer
Nanchong
5,891 Kilometer
Hong Kong
6,737 Kilometer
Xi’an
6,065 Kilometer
Lahore
3,392 Kilometer
Shenyang
7,197 Kilometer
Hangzhou
7,012 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
9,235 Kilometer
Harbin
7,480 Kilometer
Tai’an
6,701 Kilometer
Suzhou
7,030 Kilometer
Shantou
6,899 Kilometer
Bangkok
6,080 Kilometer
Bengaluru
4,602 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
2,225 Kilometer
Santiago
11,595 Kilometer
Kolkata
4,783 Kilometer
Sydney
12,426 Kilometer
Yangon
5,616 Kilometer
Jinan
6,688 Kilometer
Chennai
4,761 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
6,436 Kilometer
Melbourne
12,348 Kilometer
Riyadh
1,974 Kilometer
Changchun
7,359 Kilometer
Dalian
7,048 Kilometer
Los Angeles
12,157 Kilometer
Chattogram
5,048 Kilometer
Kunming
5,772 Kilometer