Where is Kalecik located?

Kalecik is located in Turkey (Ankara) and time zone Europe/Istanbul. Places nearby are Elmadağ, Sulakyurt and Akyurt.

Kalecik (Turkey)

Distances from Kalecik to the most important cities in Turkey and the world.

How far is it to Kalecik?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Kalecik

What country is Kalecik in?

What country is Kalecik in?

Latitude

40.0972200°

Longitude

33.4083300°

Alternate names

  • قلعہ جیک، انقرہ
  • ضلع کالیجک
  • Къаледжик
  • Каледжик
  • Kualedzhik
  • Kaledzhik
  • Kalecik

Distance to the largest cities of Turkey

Istanbul
371 Kilometer
Ankara
48 Kilometer
İzmir
535 Kilometer
Bursa
348 Kilometer
Adana
375 Kilometer
Gaziantep
461 Kilometer
Konya
256 Kilometer
Çankaya
48 Kilometer
Antalya
413 Kilometer
Bağcılar
379 Kilometer
Diyarbakır
595 Kilometer
Kayseri
224 Kilometer
Üsküdar
366 Kilometer
Bahçelievler
377 Kilometer
Umraniye
357 Kilometer
Mersin
375 Kilometer

From Kalecik to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
7,111 Kilometer
Istanbul
371 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
11,021 Kilometer
Mumbai
3,914 Kilometer
Mexico City
10,844 Kilometer
Beijing
6,639 Kilometer
Karachi
3,168 Kilometer
Tianjin
6,702 Kilometer
Guangzhou
6,655 Kilometer
Delhi
3,725 Kilometer
Moscow
1,755 Kilometer
Shenzhen
6,735 Kilometer
Dhaka
4,903 Kilometer
Seoul
7,491 Kilometer
São Paulo
9,488 Kilometer
Wuhan
6,553 Kilometer
Lagos
4,411 Kilometer
Jakarta
7,776 Kilometer
Tokyo
8,516 Kilometer
New York City
8,593 Kilometer
Dongguan
6,696 Kilometer
Taipei
7,242 Kilometer
Kinshasa
5,097 Kilometer
Lima
10,533 Kilometer
Cairo
1,117 Kilometer
Bogotá
9,444 Kilometer
London
2,962 Kilometer
Chongqing
5,966 Kilometer
Chengdu
5,747 Kilometer
Baghdad
1,151 Kilometer
Nanjing
6,887 Kilometer
Tehran
1,520 Kilometer
Nanchong
5,903 Kilometer
Hong Kong
6,752 Kilometer
Xi’an
6,076 Kilometer
Lahore
3,407 Kilometer
Shenyang
7,204 Kilometer
Hangzhou
7,024 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
9,251 Kilometer
Harbin
7,485 Kilometer
Tai’an
6,711 Kilometer
Suzhou
7,042 Kilometer
Shantou
6,914 Kilometer
Bangkok
6,100 Kilometer
Bengaluru
4,626 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
2,197 Kilometer
Santiago
11,609 Kilometer
Kolkata
4,801 Kilometer
Sydney
12,450 Kilometer
Yangon
5,636 Kilometer
Jinan
6,698 Kilometer
Chennai
4,784 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
6,446 Kilometer
Melbourne
12,373 Kilometer
Riyadh
2,002 Kilometer
Changchun
7,365 Kilometer
Dalian
7,057 Kilometer
Los Angeles
12,150 Kilometer
Chattogram
5,066 Kilometer
Kunming
5,787 Kilometer