Where is Sulakyurt located?

Sulakyurt is located in Turkey (Kırıkkale) and time zone Europe/Istanbul. Places nearby are Kalecik, Delice and Kırıkkale.

Sulakyurt (Turkey)

Distances from Sulakyurt to the most important cities in Turkey and the world.

How far is it to Sulakyurt?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Sulakyurt

What country is Sulakyurt in?

What country is Sulakyurt in?

Latitude

40.1573300°

Longitude

33.7160000°

Alternate names

  • Сулакъюрт
  • Şehşamıkebır
  • Yukarı Şeyh Şamı
  • Yukari Seyh Sami
  • Sulakyurt
  • Sulakujurt
  • Sehsamikebir
  • Konur

Distance to the largest cities of Turkey

Istanbul
393 Kilometer
Ankara
74 Kilometer
İzmir
560 Kilometer
Bursa
372 Kilometer
Adana
372 Kilometer
Gaziantep
450 Kilometer
Konya
270 Kilometer
Çankaya
73 Kilometer
Antalya
431 Kilometer
Bağcılar
401 Kilometer
Diyarbakır
576 Kilometer
Kayseri
211 Kilometer
Üsküdar
388 Kilometer
Bahçelievler
399 Kilometer
Umraniye
379 Kilometer
Mersin
375 Kilometer

From Sulakyurt to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
7,088 Kilometer
Istanbul
393 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
11,042 Kilometer
Mumbai
3,898 Kilometer
Mexico City
10,869 Kilometer
Beijing
6,615 Kilometer
Karachi
3,151 Kilometer
Tianjin
6,678 Kilometer
Guangzhou
6,633 Kilometer
Delhi
3,704 Kilometer
Moscow
1,744 Kilometer
Shenzhen
6,714 Kilometer
Dhaka
4,883 Kilometer
Seoul
7,466 Kilometer
São Paulo
9,509 Kilometer
Wuhan
6,530 Kilometer
Lagos
4,430 Kilometer
Jakarta
7,762 Kilometer
Tokyo
8,492 Kilometer
New York City
8,618 Kilometer
Dongguan
6,674 Kilometer
Taipei
7,219 Kilometer
Kinshasa
5,110 Kilometer
Lima
10,558 Kilometer
Cairo
1,128 Kilometer
Bogotá
9,469 Kilometer
London
2,981 Kilometer
Chongqing
5,943 Kilometer
Chengdu
5,724 Kilometer
Baghdad
1,137 Kilometer
Nanjing
6,863 Kilometer
Tehran
1,499 Kilometer
Nanchong
5,880 Kilometer
Hong Kong
6,730 Kilometer
Xi’an
6,052 Kilometer
Lahore
3,386 Kilometer
Shenyang
7,180 Kilometer
Hangzhou
7,000 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
9,272 Kilometer
Harbin
7,460 Kilometer
Tai’an
6,687 Kilometer
Suzhou
7,018 Kilometer
Shantou
6,892 Kilometer
Bangkok
6,081 Kilometer
Bengaluru
4,611 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
2,193 Kilometer
Santiago
11,631 Kilometer
Kolkata
4,781 Kilometer
Sydney
12,436 Kilometer
Yangon
5,617 Kilometer
Jinan
6,674 Kilometer
Chennai
4,769 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
6,422 Kilometer
Melbourne
12,360 Kilometer
Riyadh
1,995 Kilometer
Changchun
7,340 Kilometer
Dalian
7,032 Kilometer
Los Angeles
12,175 Kilometer
Chattogram
5,046 Kilometer
Kunming
5,765 Kilometer