Where is Keskin located?

Keskin is located in Turkey (Kırıkkale) and time zone Europe/Istanbul. Places nearby are Karakeçili, Kırıkkale and Kaman.

Keskin (Turkey)

Distances from Keskin to the most important cities in Turkey and the world.

How far is it to Keskin?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Keskin

What country is Keskin in?

What country is Keskin in?

Latitude

39.6730600°

Longitude

33.6136100°

Alternate names

  • Кескин
  • Maden
  • Keskin
  • Denekmadeni
  • Denek

Distance to the largest cities of Turkey

Istanbul
401 Kilometer
Ankara
67 Kilometer
İzmir
536 Kilometer
Bursa
369 Kilometer
Adana
326 Kilometer
Gaziantep
417 Kilometer
Konya
218 Kilometer
Çankaya
66 Kilometer
Antalya
383 Kilometer
Bağcılar
409 Kilometer
Diyarbakır
563 Kilometer
Kayseri
182 Kilometer
Üsküdar
397 Kilometer
Bahçelievler
407 Kilometer
Umraniye
388 Kilometer
Mersin
325 Kilometer

From Keskin to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
7,089 Kilometer
Istanbul
401 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
10,997 Kilometer
Mumbai
3,874 Kilometer
Mexico City
10,850 Kilometer
Beijing
6,623 Kilometer
Karachi
3,129 Kilometer
Tianjin
6,685 Kilometer
Guangzhou
6,626 Kilometer
Delhi
3,694 Kilometer
Moscow
1,797 Kilometer
Shenzhen
6,706 Kilometer
Dhaka
4,871 Kilometer
Seoul
7,473 Kilometer
São Paulo
9,465 Kilometer
Wuhan
6,529 Kilometer
Lagos
4,381 Kilometer
Jakarta
7,733 Kilometer
Tokyo
8,498 Kilometer
New York City
8,610 Kilometer
Dongguan
6,667 Kilometer
Taipei
7,215 Kilometer
Kinshasa
5,057 Kilometer
Lima
10,522 Kilometer
Cairo
1,074 Kilometer
Bogotá
9,440 Kilometer
London
2,997 Kilometer
Chongqing
5,941 Kilometer
Chengdu
5,723 Kilometer
Baghdad
1,109 Kilometer
Nanjing
6,864 Kilometer
Tehran
1,490 Kilometer
Nanchong
5,879 Kilometer
Hong Kong
6,723 Kilometer
Xi’an
6,055 Kilometer
Lahore
3,379 Kilometer
Shenyang
7,189 Kilometer
Hangzhou
7,000 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
9,227 Kilometer
Harbin
7,473 Kilometer
Tai’an
6,692 Kilometer
Suzhou
7,019 Kilometer
Shantou
6,886 Kilometer
Bangkok
6,063 Kilometer
Bengaluru
4,583 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
2,245 Kilometer
Santiago
11,588 Kilometer
Kolkata
4,767 Kilometer
Sydney
12,407 Kilometer
Yangon
5,600 Kilometer
Jinan
6,679 Kilometer
Chennai
4,742 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
6,426 Kilometer
Melbourne
12,329 Kilometer
Riyadh
1,954 Kilometer
Changchun
7,351 Kilometer
Dalian
7,040 Kilometer
Los Angeles
12,164 Kilometer
Chattogram
5,033 Kilometer
Kunming
5,758 Kilometer