Where is Elmadağ located?

Elmadağ is located in Turkey (Ankara) and time zone Europe/Istanbul. Places nearby are Kırıkkale, Kalecik and Akyurt.

Elmadağ (Turkey)

Distances from Elmadağ to the most important cities in Turkey and the world.

How far is it to Elmadağ?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Elmadağ

What country is Elmadağ in?

What country is Elmadağ in?

Latitude

39.9208300°

Longitude

33.2308300°

Alternate names

  • Küçükyozgat
  • Kucukyozgat
  • Elmadağı
  • Elmadağ
  • Elmadagi
  • Elmadag
  • Asıyozgat
  • Asiyozgat

Distance to the largest cities of Turkey

Istanbul
363 Kilometer
Ankara
30 Kilometer
İzmir
515 Kilometer
Bursa
335 Kilometer
Adana
364 Kilometer
Gaziantep
458 Kilometer
Konya
233 Kilometer
Çankaya
29 Kilometer
Antalya
389 Kilometer
Bağcılar
371 Kilometer
Diyarbakır
601 Kilometer
Kayseri
223 Kilometer
Üsküdar
358 Kilometer
Bahçelievler
369 Kilometer
Umraniye
350 Kilometer
Mersin
360 Kilometer

From Elmadağ to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
7,123 Kilometer
Istanbul
363 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
10,997 Kilometer
Mumbai
3,914 Kilometer
Mexico City
10,826 Kilometer
Beijing
6,653 Kilometer
Karachi
3,170 Kilometer
Tianjin
6,716 Kilometer
Guangzhou
6,663 Kilometer
Delhi
3,732 Kilometer
Moscow
1,776 Kilometer
Shenzhen
6,744 Kilometer
Dhaka
4,909 Kilometer
Seoul
7,504 Kilometer
São Paulo
9,464 Kilometer
Wuhan
6,564 Kilometer
Lagos
4,387 Kilometer
Jakarta
7,774 Kilometer
Tokyo
8,530 Kilometer
New York City
8,579 Kilometer
Dongguan
6,704 Kilometer
Taipei
7,251 Kilometer
Kinshasa
5,074 Kilometer
Lima
10,511 Kilometer
Cairo
1,096 Kilometer
Bogotá
9,423 Kilometer
London
2,957 Kilometer
Chongqing
5,976 Kilometer
Chengdu
5,758 Kilometer
Baghdad
1,150 Kilometer
Nanjing
6,898 Kilometer
Tehran
1,528 Kilometer
Nanchong
5,914 Kilometer
Hong Kong
6,760 Kilometer
Xi’an
6,088 Kilometer
Lahore
3,416 Kilometer
Shenyang
7,219 Kilometer
Hangzhou
7,035 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
9,227 Kilometer
Harbin
7,501 Kilometer
Tai’an
6,724 Kilometer
Suzhou
7,053 Kilometer
Shantou
6,922 Kilometer
Bangkok
6,103 Kilometer
Bengaluru
4,624 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
2,214 Kilometer
Santiago
11,585 Kilometer
Kolkata
4,806 Kilometer
Sydney
12,448 Kilometer
Yangon
5,640 Kilometer
Jinan
6,711 Kilometer
Chennai
4,783 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
6,458 Kilometer
Melbourne
12,370 Kilometer
Riyadh
1,993 Kilometer
Changchun
7,380 Kilometer
Dalian
7,071 Kilometer
Los Angeles
12,135 Kilometer
Chattogram
5,071 Kilometer
Kunming
5,795 Kilometer