Where is Şereflikoçhisar located?

Şereflikoçhisar is located in Turkey (Ankara) and time zone Europe/Istanbul. Places nearby are Sarıyahşi, Ağaçören and Kulu.

Şereflikoçhisar (Turkey)

Distances from Şereflikoçhisar to the most important cities in Turkey and the world.

How far is it to Şereflikoçhisar?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Şereflikoçhisar

What country is Şereflikoçhisar in?

What country is Şereflikoçhisar in?

Latitude

38.9392500°

Longitude

33.5386000°

Alternate names

  • 謝雷夫利科奇希薩爾
  • ضلع شیریفلیکوچیسار
  • شرفلی قوچ‌حصار
  • ШерефликъочхӀисар
  • Шерефликочхисар
  • Şereflikoçhisar
  • Şerefli
  • xie lei fu li ke qi xi sa er
  • Shereflikochkhisar
  • Sereflikochisar
  • Serefli
  • Koçhisar
  • Kochisar

Distance to the largest cities of Turkey

Istanbul
432 Kilometer
Ankara
121 Kilometer
İzmir
515 Kilometer
Bursa
384 Kilometer
Adana
258 Kilometer
Gaziantep
371 Kilometer
Konya
145 Kilometer
Çankaya
120 Kilometer
Antalya
319 Kilometer
Bağcılar
440 Kilometer
Diyarbakır
546 Kilometer
Kayseri
157 Kilometer
Üsküdar
428 Kilometer
Bahçelievler
438 Kilometer
Umraniye
421 Kilometer
Mersin
250 Kilometer

From Şereflikoçhisar to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
7,085 Kilometer
Istanbul
432 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
10,933 Kilometer
Mumbai
3,832 Kilometer
Mexico City
10,828 Kilometer
Beijing
6,630 Kilometer
Karachi
3,093 Kilometer
Tianjin
6,691 Kilometer
Guangzhou
6,610 Kilometer
Delhi
3,674 Kilometer
Moscow
1,878 Kilometer
Shenzhen
6,690 Kilometer
Dhaka
4,848 Kilometer
Seoul
7,477 Kilometer
São Paulo
9,401 Kilometer
Wuhan
6,523 Kilometer
Lagos
4,311 Kilometer
Jakarta
7,685 Kilometer
Tokyo
8,500 Kilometer
New York City
8,606 Kilometer
Dongguan
6,652 Kilometer
Taipei
7,203 Kilometer
Kinshasa
4,978 Kilometer
Lima
10,473 Kilometer
Cairo
993 Kilometer
Bogotá
9,401 Kilometer
London
3,027 Kilometer
Chongqing
5,932 Kilometer
Chengdu
5,715 Kilometer
Baghdad
1,065 Kilometer
Nanjing
6,861 Kilometer
Tehran
1,474 Kilometer
Nanchong
5,872 Kilometer
Hong Kong
6,706 Kilometer
Xi’an
6,053 Kilometer
Lahore
3,364 Kilometer
Shenyang
7,198 Kilometer
Hangzhou
6,995 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
9,163 Kilometer
Harbin
7,486 Kilometer
Tai’an
6,693 Kilometer
Suzhou
7,015 Kilometer
Shantou
6,871 Kilometer
Bangkok
6,031 Kilometer
Bengaluru
4,537 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
2,324 Kilometer
Santiago
11,528 Kilometer
Kolkata
4,741 Kilometer
Sydney
12,359 Kilometer
Yangon
5,570 Kilometer
Jinan
6,681 Kilometer
Chennai
4,698 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
6,425 Kilometer
Melbourne
12,278 Kilometer
Riyadh
1,889 Kilometer
Changchun
7,363 Kilometer
Dalian
7,045 Kilometer
Los Angeles
12,154 Kilometer
Chattogram
5,008 Kilometer
Kunming
5,742 Kilometer