Where is Resistencia located?

Resistencia is located in Argentina (Departamento de San Fernando, Chaco) and time zone America/Argentina/Cordoba. Places nearby are Barranqueras, Fontana and Puerto Vilelas.

Resistencia (Argentina)

Distances from Resistencia to the most important cities in Argentina and the world.

How far is it to Resistencia?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Resistencia

What country is Resistencia in?

What country is Resistencia in?

Latitude

-27.4605600°

Longitude

-58.9838900°

Alternate names

  • 레시스텐시아
  • 雷西斯滕西亚
  • レシステンシア
  • რესისტენსია
  • เรซิสเตนเซีย
  • ریسیستینا
  • ريسيستينسيا
  • رزیستنسیا، چاکو
  • رزیستنسیا
  • רסיסטנסיה
  • Ռեսիստենսիա
  • Ресістенсія
  • Ресистенсија
  • Ресистенсия
  • rzystnsya chakw
  • rzystnsya
  • rysystynsya
  • rysystyna
  • rsystnsyh
  • reshisutenshia
  • re si s ten seiy
  • lesiseutensia
  • lei xi si teng xi ya
  • Resistência
  • Resistentia
  • Resistensėjė
  • Resistensija
  • Resistensia
  • Resistenseje
  • Resistencia
  • Resistancia
  • RES
  • Ciudad de Resistencia

Distance to the largest cities of Argentina

Buenos Aires
788 Kilometer
Córdoba
602 Kilometer
Rosario
618 Kilometer
Mendoza
988 Kilometer
La Plata
825 Kilometer
Mar del Plata
1,165 Kilometer
Salta
592 Kilometer
Santa Fe
481 Kilometer
San Juan
886 Kilometer
Santiago del Estero
424 Kilometer
Corrientes
12 Kilometer
Posadas
247 Kilometer
Morón
791 Kilometer
Bahía Blanca
1,266 Kilometer

From Resistencia to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
15,813 Kilometer
Istanbul
10,306 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
788 Kilometer
Mumbai
11,726 Kilometer
Mexico City
6,076 Kilometer
Beijing
15,867 Kilometer
Karachi
11,607 Kilometer
Tianjin
15,883 Kilometer
Guangzhou
14,860 Kilometer
Delhi
12,524 Kilometer
Moscow
11,979 Kilometer
Shenzhen
14,897 Kilometer
Dhaka
13,210 Kilometer
Seoul
16,507 Kilometer
São Paulo
1,078 Kilometer
Wuhan
15,260 Kilometer
Lagos
6,231 Kilometer
Jakarta
13,471 Kilometer
Tokyo
17,346 Kilometer
New York City
7,595 Kilometer
Dongguan
14,892 Kilometer
Taipei
15,553 Kilometer
Kinshasa
6,466 Kilometer
Lima
2,227 Kilometer
Cairo
9,599 Kilometer
Bogotá
3,729 Kilometer
London
9,881 Kilometer
Chongqing
14,654 Kilometer
Chengdu
14,527 Kilometer
Baghdad
10,637 Kilometer
Nanjing
15,656 Kilometer
Tehran
11,237 Kilometer
Nanchong
14,678 Kilometer
Hong Kong
14,894 Kilometer
Xi’an
15,051 Kilometer
Lahore
12,487 Kilometer
Shenyang
16,462 Kilometer
Hangzhou
15,677 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
1,360 Kilometer
Harbin
16,894 Kilometer
Tai’an
15,732 Kilometer
Suzhou
15,754 Kilometer
Shantou
15,127 Kilometer
Bangkok
13,540 Kilometer
Bengaluru
11,797 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
11,978 Kilometer
Santiago
1,143 Kilometer
Kolkata
13,009 Kilometer
Sydney
16,830 Kilometer
Yangon
13,332 Kilometer
Jinan
15,747 Kilometer
Chennai
12,001 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
15,413 Kilometer
Melbourne
16,355 Kilometer
Riyadh
10,218 Kilometer
Changchun
16,703 Kilometer
Dalian
16,187 Kilometer
Los Angeles
8,262 Kilometer
Chattogram
13,251 Kilometer
Kunming
14,167 Kilometer