Where is La Plata located?

La Plata is located in Argentina (Partido de La Plata, Buenos Aires) and time zone America/Argentina/Buenos_Aires. Places nearby are Berazategui, Quilmes and Adrogué.

La Plata (Argentina)

Distances from La Plata to the most important cities in Argentina and the world.

How far is it to La Plata?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

La Plata

What country is La Plata in?

What country is La Plata in?

Latitude

-34.9214500°

Longitude

-57.9545300°

Alternate names

  • 라플라타
  • 拉普拉塔
  • ラプラタ
  • ლა-პლატა
  • ลาปลาตา
  • লা প্লাতা
  • ला प्लाता
  • ला प्लाटा
  • لابلاتا
  • لا پلاتا
  • לה פלאטה
  • לא פלאטא
  • Ла-Плата шаары
  • Ла-Плата
  • Ла-Платæ
  • Ла Плата
  • Λα Πλάτα
  • rapurata
  • lapeullata
  • lap lata
  • lablata
  • la pu la ta
  • la plata
  • Urbs Platensis
  • Laplata
  • La-Platae
  • La-Plata shaary
  • La-Plata
  • La Plata
  • La Plat
  • LPG
  • Eva Perón
  • Eva Peron

Distance to the largest cities of Argentina

Buenos Aires
48 Kilometer
Córdoba
630 Kilometer
Rosario
305 Kilometer
Mendoza
898 Kilometer
San Miguel de Tucumán
1,064 Kilometer
Mar del Plata
340 Kilometer
Salta
1,264 Kilometer
Santa Fe
422 Kilometer
San Juan
925 Kilometer
Resistencia
825 Kilometer
Santiago del Estero
932 Kilometer
Corrientes
823 Kilometer
Posadas
847 Kilometer
Morón
61 Kilometer
San Salvador de Jujuy
1,318 Kilometer
Bahía Blanca
542 Kilometer

From La Plata to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
16,092 Kilometer
Istanbul
10,868 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
48 Kilometer
Mumbai
12,035 Kilometer
Mexico City
6,826 Kilometer
Beijing
16,196 Kilometer
Karachi
11,966 Kilometer
Tianjin
16,207 Kilometer
Guangzhou
15,111 Kilometer
Delhi
12,879 Kilometer
Moscow
12,567 Kilometer
Shenzhen
15,144 Kilometer
Dhaka
13,508 Kilometer
Seoul
16,807 Kilometer
São Paulo
1,544 Kilometer
Wuhan
15,548 Kilometer
Lagos
6,693 Kilometer
Jakarta
13,557 Kilometer
Tokyo
17,616 Kilometer
New York City
8,418 Kilometer
Dongguan
15,143 Kilometer
Taipei
15,802 Kilometer
Kinshasa
6,759 Kilometer
Lima
2,943 Kilometer
Cairo
10,101 Kilometer
Bogotá
4,536 Kilometer
London
10,573 Kilometer
Chongqing
14,951 Kilometer
Chengdu
14,834 Kilometer
Baghdad
11,110 Kilometer
Nanjing
15,943 Kilometer
Tehran
11,701 Kilometer
Nanchong
14,982 Kilometer
Hong Kong
15,140 Kilometer
Xi’an
15,367 Kilometer
Lahore
12,865 Kilometer
Shenyang
16,786 Kilometer
Hangzhou
15,953 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
1,773 Kilometer
Harbin
17,229 Kilometer
Tai’an
16,042 Kilometer
Suzhou
16,034 Kilometer
Shantou
15,374 Kilometer
Bangkok
13,761 Kilometer
Bengaluru
12,056 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
12,599 Kilometer
Santiago
1,028 Kilometer
Kolkata
13,304 Kilometer
Sydney
16,733 Kilometer
Yangon
13,579 Kilometer
Jinan
16,059 Kilometer
Chennai
12,255 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
15,723 Kilometer
Melbourne
16,237 Kilometer
Riyadh
10,636 Kilometer
Changchun
17,033 Kilometer
Dalian
16,502 Kilometer
Los Angeles
8,990 Kilometer
Chattogram
13,537 Kilometer
Kunming
14,447 Kilometer