Where is San Luis located?

San Luis is located in Argentina (Juan Martín de Pueyrredón) and time zone America/Argentina/San_Luis. Places nearby are La Punta, La Toma and Villa Mercedes.

San Luis (Argentina)

Distances from San Luis to the most important cities in Argentina and the world.

How far is it to San Luis?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

San Luis

What country is San Luis in?

What country is San Luis in?

Latitude

-33.2950100°

Longitude

-66.3356300°

Alternate names

  • 산루이스
  • 聖路易斯
  • サン・ルイス
  • სან-ლუისი
  • سان لويس
  • سان لوئیس، ارجنٹائن
  • سان لوئیس
  • סן לואיס
  • Սան Լուիս
  • Сан-Луїс
  • Сан-Луис
  • Сан Луис
  • sheng lu yi si
  • sanlu-iseu
  • san-luisi
  • san lwyys
  • san lwys
  • Sanctus Ludovicus
  • San-Luis
  • San Luisas
  • San Luis
  • LUQ
  • Ciudad de San Luis

Distance to the largest cities of Argentina

Buenos Aires
653 Kilometer
Córdoba
269 Kilometer
Rosario
457 Kilometer
Mendoza
204 Kilometer
La Plata
694 Kilometer
Mar del Plata
872 Kilometer
Salta
939 Kilometer
Santa Fe
485 Kilometer
San Juan
261 Kilometer
Resistencia
871 Kilometer
Santiago del Estero
627 Kilometer
Corrientes
878 Kilometer
Posadas
1,060 Kilometer
Morón
635 Kilometer
San Salvador de Jujuy
1,004 Kilometer

From San Luis to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
16,615 Kilometer
Istanbul
11,177 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
653 Kilometer
Mumbai
12,539 Kilometer
Mexico City
6,365 Kilometer
Beijing
16,690 Kilometer
Karachi
12,439 Kilometer
Tianjin
16,704 Kilometer
Guangzhou
15,650 Kilometer
Delhi
13,355 Kilometer
Moscow
12,849 Kilometer
Shenzhen
15,685 Kilometer
Dhaka
14,020 Kilometer
Seoul
17,318 Kilometer
São Paulo
1,906 Kilometer
Wuhan
16,066 Kilometer
Lagos
7,088 Kilometer
Jakarta
14,171 Kilometer
Tokyo
18,145 Kilometer
New York City
8,164 Kilometer
Dongguan
15,682 Kilometer
Taipei
16,342 Kilometer
Kinshasa
7,268 Kilometer
Lima
2,489 Kilometer
Cairo
10,465 Kilometer
Bogotá
4,215 Kilometer
London
10,727 Kilometer
Chongqing
15,463 Kilometer
Chengdu
15,341 Kilometer
Baghdad
11,498 Kilometer
Nanjing
16,462 Kilometer
Tehran
12,097 Kilometer
Nanchong
15,491 Kilometer
Hong Kong
15,681 Kilometer
Xi’an
15,869 Kilometer
Lahore
13,325 Kilometer
Shenyang
17,283 Kilometer
Hangzhou
16,478 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
2,176 Kilometer
Harbin
17,719 Kilometer
Tai’an
16,547 Kilometer
Suzhou
16,557 Kilometer
Shantou
15,915 Kilometer
Bangkok
14,315 Kilometer
Bengaluru
12,589 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
12,844 Kilometer
Santiago
345 Kilometer
Kolkata
13,817 Kilometer
Sydney
17,404 Kilometer
Yangon
14,119 Kilometer
Jinan
16,563 Kilometer
Chennai
12,791 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
16,228 Kilometer
Melbourne
16,911 Kilometer
Riyadh
11,067 Kilometer
Changchun
17,526 Kilometer
Dalian
17,004 Kilometer
Los Angeles
8,493 Kilometer
Chattogram
14,056 Kilometer
Kunming
14,969 Kilometer