Where is Rosario located?

Rosario is located in Argentina (Rosario Department, Santa Fe) and time zone America/Argentina/Cordoba. Places nearby are Gobernador Gálvez, Granadero Baigorria and Pérez.

Rosario (Argentina)

Distances from Rosario to the most important cities in Argentina and the world.

How far is it to Rosario?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Rosario

What country is Rosario in?

What country is Rosario in?

Latitude

-32.9468200°

Longitude

-60.6393200°

Alternate names

  • 로사리오
  • 羅沙里奧
  • 罗萨里奥
  • ロサリオ
  • როსარიო
  • โรซารีโอ
  • রোসারিও
  • रोझारियो
  • روساریو، سانتا فے
  • روساریو، سانتا فه
  • روساريو
  • רוסאריו
  • Ռոսարիո
  • Росаріо
  • Росарио
  • Расарыа
  • Ροσάριο
  • rwsaryw santa fh
  • rwsaryw
  • rosario
  • rosari'o
  • rojhariyo
  • ro sa ri xo
  • luo sha li ao
  • luo sa li ao
  • losalio
  • Urbs Rosariensis
  • Rozarîyo
  • Rozariyo
  • Rosário
  • Rosario
  • Rosarijas
  • Rasarya
  • ROS

Distance to the largest cities of Argentina

Buenos Aires
258 Kilometer
Córdoba
330 Kilometer
Mendoza
655 Kilometer
La Plata
305 Kilometer
Mar del Plata
608 Kilometer
Salta
976 Kilometer
Santa Fe
143 Kilometer
San Juan
651 Kilometer
Resistencia
618 Kilometer
Santiago del Estero
636 Kilometer
Corrientes
620 Kilometer
Posadas
722 Kilometer
Morón
247 Kilometer
San Salvador de Jujuy
1,032 Kilometer
Bahía Blanca
648 Kilometer

From Rosario to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
16,188 Kilometer
Istanbul
10,842 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
258 Kilometer
Mumbai
12,118 Kilometer
Mexico City
6,532 Kilometer
Beijing
16,273 Kilometer
Karachi
12,030 Kilometer
Tianjin
16,286 Kilometer
Guangzhou
15,217 Kilometer
Delhi
12,945 Kilometer
Moscow
12,529 Kilometer
Shenzhen
15,251 Kilometer
Dhaka
13,596 Kilometer
Seoul
16,895 Kilometer
São Paulo
1,524 Kilometer
Wuhan
15,641 Kilometer
Lagos
6,710 Kilometer
Jakarta
13,718 Kilometer
Tokyo
17,716 Kilometer
New York City
8,173 Kilometer
Dongguan
15,249 Kilometer
Taipei
15,909 Kilometer
Kinshasa
6,843 Kilometer
Lima
2,647 Kilometer
Cairo
10,103 Kilometer
Bogotá
4,269 Kilometer
London
10,476 Kilometer
Chongqing
15,040 Kilometer
Chengdu
14,919 Kilometer
Baghdad
11,126 Kilometer
Nanjing
16,036 Kilometer
Tehran
11,721 Kilometer
Nanchong
15,069 Kilometer
Hong Kong
15,248 Kilometer
Xi’an
15,449 Kilometer
Lahore
12,922 Kilometer
Shenyang
16,865 Kilometer
Hangzhou
16,050 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
1,781 Kilometer
Harbin
17,304 Kilometer
Tai’an
16,126 Kilometer
Suzhou
16,130 Kilometer
Shantou
15,482 Kilometer
Bangkok
13,877 Kilometer
Bengaluru
12,158 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
12,544 Kilometer
Santiago
803 Kilometer
Kolkata
13,393 Kilometer
Sydney
16,948 Kilometer
Yangon
13,686 Kilometer
Jinan
16,143 Kilometer
Chennai
12,358 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
15,807 Kilometer
Melbourne
16,457 Kilometer
Riyadh
10,675 Kilometer
Changchun
17,110 Kilometer
Dalian
16,584 Kilometer
Los Angeles
8,692 Kilometer
Chattogram
13,630 Kilometer
Kunming
14,542 Kilometer