Where is San Fernando del Valle de Catamarca located?

San Fernando del Valle de Catamarca is located in Argentina (Departamento de Capital, Catamarca) and time zone America/Argentina/Catamarca. Places nearby are Huillapima, Capayán and Los Altos.

San Fernando del Valle de Catamarca (Argentina)

Distances from San Fernando del Valle de Catamarca to the most important cities in Argentina and the world.

How far is it to San Fernando del Valle de Catamarca?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

San Fernando del Valle de Catamarca

What country is San Fernando del Valle de Catamarca in?

What country is San Fernando del Valle de Catamarca in?

Latitude

-28.4695700°

Longitude

-65.7852400°

Alternate names

  • 산페르난도델바예데카타마르카
  • 卡塔马卡
  • サン・フェルナンド・デル・バジェ・デ・カタマルカ
  • სან-ფერნანდო-დელ-ვალიე-დე-კატამარკა
  • سان فرناندودل وله دکاتامارکا
  • سان فرناندو دیل ویلا دی کاتامارکا
  • سان فرناندو ديل فالي دي كاتاماركا
  • سان فرناندو دل والے دے کاتامارکا
  • קטמרקה
  • Սան Ֆերնանդո դել Վալյե դե Կատամարկա
  • Сан-Фернандо-дель-Валье-де-Катамарка
  • Сан-Фернандо-дель-Валле-де-Катамаркæ
  • Сан-Фернандо-дель-Вайє-де-Катамарка
  • Сан Фернандо дел Вале де Катамарка
  • Катамарка
  • sanpeleunandodelbayedekatamaleuka
  • san-pernando-del-valie-de-kʼatʼamarkʼa
  • san frnandwdl wlh dkatamarka
  • san frnandw dyl wyla dy katamarka
  • san frnandw dyl faly dy katamarka
  • qtmrqh
  • ka ta ma ka
  • San-Fernando-del'-Valle-de-Katamarkae
  • San-Fernando-del'-Val'e-de-Katamarka
  • San-Fernando-del'-Vaje-de-Katamarka
  • San Fernando del Valye de Katamarka
  • San Fernando del Valle de Catamarca
  • San Fernando del Vale de Katamarka
  • Katamarka
  • Catamarca
  • CTC

Distance to the largest cities of Argentina

Buenos Aires
899 Kilometer
Córdoba
348 Kilometer
Rosario
642 Kilometer
Mendoza
544 Kilometer
La Plata
947 Kilometer
Mar del Plata
1,238 Kilometer
Salta
406 Kilometer
Santa Fe
536 Kilometer
San Juan
403 Kilometer
Resistencia
555 Kilometer
Santiago del Estero
143 Kilometer
Corrientes
567 Kilometer
Posadas
800 Kilometer
Morón
889 Kilometer

From San Fernando del Valle de Catamarca to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
16,355 Kilometer
Istanbul
10,764 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
899 Kilometer
Mumbai
12,264 Kilometer
Mexico City
5,906 Kilometer
Beijing
16,401 Kilometer
Karachi
12,136 Kilometer
Tianjin
16,418 Kilometer
Guangzhou
15,406 Kilometer
Delhi
13,053 Kilometer
Moscow
12,420 Kilometer
Shenzhen
15,444 Kilometer
Dhaka
13,751 Kilometer
Seoul
17,046 Kilometer
São Paulo
1,625 Kilometer
Wuhan
15,801 Kilometer
Lagos
6,737 Kilometer
Jakarta
14,026 Kilometer
Tokyo
17,889 Kilometer
New York City
7,639 Kilometer
Dongguan
15,439 Kilometer
Taipei
16,100 Kilometer
Kinshasa
7,010 Kilometer
Lima
2,018 Kilometer
Cairo
10,085 Kilometer
Bogotá
3,699 Kilometer
London
10,246 Kilometer
Chongqing
15,193 Kilometer
Chengdu
15,065 Kilometer
Baghdad
11,132 Kilometer
Nanjing
16,197 Kilometer
Tehran
11,736 Kilometer
Nanchong
15,217 Kilometer
Hong Kong
15,441 Kilometer
Xi’an
15,588 Kilometer
Lahore
13,011 Kilometer
Shenyang
16,996 Kilometer
Hangzhou
16,219 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
1,909 Kilometer
Harbin
17,426 Kilometer
Tai’an
16,269 Kilometer
Suzhou
16,296 Kilometer
Shantou
15,674 Kilometer
Bangkok
14,090 Kilometer
Bengaluru
12,343 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
12,397 Kilometer
Santiago
673 Kilometer
Kolkata
13,549 Kilometer
Sydney
17,370 Kilometer
Yangon
13,880 Kilometer
Jinan
16,284 Kilometer
Chennai
12,547 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
15,951 Kilometer
Melbourne
16,891 Kilometer
Riyadh
10,733 Kilometer
Changchun
17,236 Kilometer
Dalian
16,723 Kilometer
Los Angeles
8,057 Kilometer
Chattogram
13,792 Kilometer
Kunming
14,709 Kilometer