Where is Corrientes located?

Corrientes is located in Argentina (Departamento de Capital) and time zone America/Argentina/Cordoba. Places nearby are Barranqueras, Puerto Vilelas and Resistencia.

Corrientes (Argentina)

Distances from Corrientes to the most important cities in Argentina and the world.

How far is it to Corrientes?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Corrientes

What country is Corrientes in?

What country is Corrientes in?

Latitude

-27.4678400°

Longitude

-58.8344000°

Alternate names

  • 코리엔테스
  • 科连特斯
  • コリエンテス
  • კორიენტესი
  • कोरियेन्टेस
  • کورینتس
  • کوریئنتس
  • كورينتس
  • קוריינטס
  • Коррієнтес
  • Корриентес
  • Коријентес
  • Кориентес
  • Карыентэс
  • qwryynts
  • kwryynts
  • kwrynts
  • koriyentesa
  • korientesu
  • kolienteseu
  • ke lian te si
  • Taragui
  • Korrientes
  • Korjentesas
  • Korijentes
  • Korientes
  • Karyentehs
  • Corrientes
  • Ciudad de Corrientes
  • CNQ

Distance to the largest cities of Argentina

Buenos Aires
787 Kilometer
Córdoba
609 Kilometer
Rosario
620 Kilometer
Mendoza
997 Kilometer
La Plata
823 Kilometer
Mar del Plata
1,163 Kilometer
Salta
603 Kilometer
Santa Fe
484 Kilometer
San Juan
896 Kilometer
Resistencia
12 Kilometer
Santiago del Estero
436 Kilometer
Posadas
235 Kilometer
Morón
790 Kilometer
Bahía Blanca
1,268 Kilometer

From Corrientes to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
15,802 Kilometer
Istanbul
10,299 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
787 Kilometer
Mumbai
11,715 Kilometer
Mexico City
6,083 Kilometer
Beijing
15,857 Kilometer
Karachi
11,597 Kilometer
Tianjin
15,873 Kilometer
Guangzhou
14,849 Kilometer
Delhi
12,514 Kilometer
Moscow
11,972 Kilometer
Shenzhen
14,886 Kilometer
Dhaka
13,200 Kilometer
Seoul
16,497 Kilometer
São Paulo
1,067 Kilometer
Wuhan
15,249 Kilometer
Lagos
6,222 Kilometer
Jakarta
13,459 Kilometer
Tokyo
17,335 Kilometer
New York City
7,598 Kilometer
Dongguan
14,882 Kilometer
Taipei
15,543 Kilometer
Kinshasa
6,455 Kilometer
Lima
2,235 Kilometer
Cairo
9,591 Kilometer
Bogotá
3,733 Kilometer
London
9,876 Kilometer
Chongqing
14,643 Kilometer
Chengdu
14,516 Kilometer
Baghdad
10,628 Kilometer
Nanjing
15,645 Kilometer
Tehran
11,228 Kilometer
Nanchong
14,668 Kilometer
Hong Kong
14,883 Kilometer
Xi’an
15,041 Kilometer
Lahore
12,477 Kilometer
Shenyang
16,452 Kilometer
Hangzhou
15,666 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
1,349 Kilometer
Harbin
16,884 Kilometer
Tai’an
15,722 Kilometer
Suzhou
15,743 Kilometer
Shantou
15,116 Kilometer
Bangkok
13,529 Kilometer
Bengaluru
11,786 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
11,971 Kilometer
Santiago
1,152 Kilometer
Kolkata
12,998 Kilometer
Sydney
16,818 Kilometer
Yangon
13,321 Kilometer
Jinan
15,737 Kilometer
Chennai
11,990 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
15,403 Kilometer
Melbourne
16,343 Kilometer
Riyadh
10,209 Kilometer
Changchun
16,693 Kilometer
Dalian
16,177 Kilometer
Los Angeles
8,269 Kilometer
Chattogram
13,240 Kilometer
Kunming
14,156 Kilometer