Where is Neuquén located?

Neuquén is located in Argentina (Departamento de Confluencia, Neuquen) and time zone America/Argentina/Salta. Places nearby are Cipolletti, General Fernández Oro and Plottier.

Neuquén (Argentina)

Distances from Neuquén to the most important cities in Argentina and the world.

How far is it to Neuquén?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Neuquén

What country is Neuquén in?

What country is Neuquén in?

Latitude

-38.9516100°

Longitude

-68.0591000°

Alternate names

  • 네우켄
  • 内乌肯
  • ネウケン
  • ნეუკენი
  • न्यूक्वीन
  • نیوکوین
  • نیوکوئن
  • نيوكوين
  • نئوکن
  • נאוקן
  • Նեուկեն
  • Неўкен
  • Неукен
  • nywkwyn
  • nywkn
  • neuken
  • nei wu ken
  • ne-uken
  • n'yukvina
  • Vila de Neuquén
  • Vila de Neuquen
  • Neuquén
  • Neuquen
  • Neukenas
  • Neuken
  • Nequen
  • NQN
  • Ciudá de Neuquén
  • Ciudad de Neuquén
  • Ciudad de Neuquen
  • Ciuda de Neuquen

Distance to the largest cities of Argentina

Buenos Aires
910 Kilometer
Córdoba
885 Kilometer
Rosario
888 Kilometer
Mendoza
670 Kilometer
San Miguel de Tucumán
1,353 Kilometer
La Plata
922 Kilometer
Mar del Plata
847 Kilometer
Salta
1,573 Kilometer
Santa Fe
996 Kilometer
San Juan
816 Kilometer
Resistencia
1,458 Kilometer
Santiago del Estero
1,264 Kilometer
Corrientes
1,463 Kilometer
Posadas
1,603 Kilometer
Morón
891 Kilometer
San Salvador de Jujuy
1,638 Kilometer

From Neuquén to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
17,013 Kilometer
Istanbul
11,730 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
910 Kilometer
Mumbai
12,957 Kilometer
Mexico City
6,886 Kilometer
Beijing
17,117 Kilometer
Karachi
12,885 Kilometer
Tianjin
17,129 Kilometer
Guangzhou
16,031 Kilometer
Delhi
13,799 Kilometer
Moscow
13,416 Kilometer
Shenzhen
16,064 Kilometer
Dhaka
14,430 Kilometer
Seoul
17,728 Kilometer
São Paulo
2,410 Kilometer
Wuhan
16,470 Kilometer
Lagos
7,591 Kilometer
Jakarta
14,448 Kilometer
Tokyo
18,538 Kilometer
New York City
8,776 Kilometer
Dongguan
16,063 Kilometer
Taipei
16,721 Kilometer
Kinshasa
7,681 Kilometer
Lima
3,046 Kilometer
Cairo
10,989 Kilometer
Bogotá
4,816 Kilometer
London
11,338 Kilometer
Chongqing
15,873 Kilometer
Chengdu
15,756 Kilometer
Baghdad
12,007 Kilometer
Nanjing
16,865 Kilometer
Tehran
12,601 Kilometer
Nanchong
15,904 Kilometer
Hong Kong
16,059 Kilometer
Xi’an
16,289 Kilometer
Lahore
13,782 Kilometer
Shenyang
17,708 Kilometer
Hangzhou
16,875 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
2,660 Kilometer
Harbin
18,151 Kilometer
Tai’an
16,964 Kilometer
Suzhou
16,956 Kilometer
Shantou
16,294 Kilometer
Bangkok
14,678 Kilometer
Bengaluru
12,977 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
13,426 Kilometer
Santiago
639 Kilometer
Kolkata
14,226 Kilometer
Sydney
17,550 Kilometer
Yangon
14,498 Kilometer
Jinan
16,981 Kilometer
Chennai
13,176 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
16,645 Kilometer
Melbourne
17,042 Kilometer
Riyadh
11,547 Kilometer
Changchun
17,954 Kilometer
Dalian
17,423 Kilometer
Los Angeles
8,978 Kilometer
Chattogram
14,459 Kilometer
Kunming
15,369 Kilometer