Where is Posadas located?

Posadas is located in Argentina (Departamento de Capital, Misiones) and time zone America/Argentina/Cordoba. Places nearby are Encarnación, Garupá and Candelaria.

Posadas (Argentina)

Distances from Posadas to the most important cities in Argentina and the world.

How far is it to Posadas?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Posadas

What country is Posadas in?

What country is Posadas in?

Latitude

-27.3670800°

Longitude

-55.8960800°

Alternate names

  • 포사다스
  • 波萨达斯
  • ポサーダス
  • პოსადასი
  • پوساداس
  • پاساداس، میسیونس
  • بوساداس، ميسيونيس
  • פוסאדאס
  • Պոսադաս
  • Посадас
  • pwsadas
  • posadasu
  • posadaseu
  • pasadas mysywns
  • bwsadas mysywnys
  • bo sa da si
  • Posadasas
  • Posadasa
  • Posadas
  • PSS

Distance to the largest cities of Argentina

Buenos Aires
821 Kilometer
Córdoba
798 Kilometer
Rosario
722 Kilometer
Mendoza
1,200 Kilometer
La Plata
847 Kilometer
Mar del Plata
1,177 Kilometer
Salta
812 Kilometer
Santa Fe
608 Kilometer
San Juan
1,110 Kilometer
Resistencia
247 Kilometer
Santiago del Estero
671 Kilometer
Corrientes
235 Kilometer
Morón
830 Kilometer
Bahía Blanca
1,349 Kilometer

From Posadas to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
15,583 Kilometer
Istanbul
10,132 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
821 Kilometer
Mumbai
11,499 Kilometer
Mexico City
6,201 Kilometer
Beijing
15,644 Kilometer
Karachi
11,388 Kilometer
Tianjin
15,660 Kilometer
Guangzhou
14,627 Kilometer
Delhi
12,304 Kilometer
Moscow
11,814 Kilometer
Shenzhen
14,664 Kilometer
Dhaka
12,983 Kilometer
Seoul
16,280 Kilometer
São Paulo
852 Kilometer
Wuhan
15,032 Kilometer
Lagos
6,028 Kilometer
Jakarta
13,226 Kilometer
Tokyo
17,116 Kilometer
New York City
7,628 Kilometer
Dongguan
14,660 Kilometer
Taipei
15,321 Kilometer
Kinshasa
6,235 Kilometer
Lima
2,387 Kilometer
Cairo
9,408 Kilometer
Bogotá
3,806 Kilometer
London
9,756 Kilometer
Chongqing
14,426 Kilometer
Chengdu
14,301 Kilometer
Baghdad
10,439 Kilometer
Nanjing
15,427 Kilometer
Tehran
11,038 Kilometer
Nanchong
14,452 Kilometer
Hong Kong
14,661 Kilometer
Xi’an
14,826 Kilometer
Lahore
12,271 Kilometer
Shenyang
16,239 Kilometer
Hangzhou
15,447 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
1,129 Kilometer
Harbin
16,672 Kilometer
Tai’an
15,507 Kilometer
Suzhou
15,524 Kilometer
Shantou
14,894 Kilometer
Bangkok
13,304 Kilometer
Bengaluru
11,564 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
11,824 Kilometer
Santiago
1,357 Kilometer
Kolkata
12,781 Kilometer
Sydney
16,584 Kilometer
Yangon
13,099 Kilometer
Jinan
15,522 Kilometer
Chennai
11,768 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
15,188 Kilometer
Melbourne
16,110 Kilometer
Riyadh
10,009 Kilometer
Changchun
16,480 Kilometer
Dalian
15,962 Kilometer
Los Angeles
8,398 Kilometer
Chattogram
13,022 Kilometer
Kunming
13,937 Kilometer