Where is Córdoba located?

Córdoba is located in Argentina (Departamento de Capital, Cordoba) and time zone America/Argentina/Cordoba. Places nearby are Malvinas Argentinas, La Calera and Malagueño.

Córdoba (Argentina)

Distances from Córdoba to the most important cities in Argentina and the world.

How far is it to Córdoba?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Córdoba

What country is Córdoba in?

What country is Córdoba in?

Latitude

-31.4135000°

Longitude

-64.1810500°

Alternate names

  • 코르도바
  • 科尔多瓦
  • コルドバ
  • კორდოვა
  • กอร์โดบา
  • कोर्दोबा
  • کوردوبا، آرژانتین
  • کاردوبا
  • كوردوبا
  • قرطبہ، ارجنٹائن
  • קורדובה
  • קארדאבע
  • Կորդովա
  • Кордова хот
  • Кордова
  • Кордовæ
  • Кордоба
  • Кордава
  • Κόρδοβα
  • qwrdwbh
  • kxr do ba
  • kwrdwba arzhantyn
  • kwrdwba
  • korudoba
  • kordoba
  • koleudoba
  • ke er duo wa
  • kardwba
  • Vila de Córdoba
  • Vila de Cordoba
  • Kuorduoba
  • Kordovae
  • Kordova khot
  • Kordova
  • Kordov
  • Kordobo
  • Kordoba
  • Kordava
  • Córdova
  • Córdoba i Argentina
  • Córdoba
  • Còrdoba
  • Corduba
  • Cordova
  • Cordoba i Argentina
  • Cordoba
  • Ciudad de Córdoba
  • Ciudad de Cordoba
  • COR

Distance to the largest cities of Argentina

Buenos Aires
583 Kilometer
Rosario
330 Kilometer
Mendoza
406 Kilometer
La Plata
630 Kilometer
Mar del Plata
898 Kilometer
Salta
736 Kilometer
Santa Fe
279 Kilometer
San Juan
349 Kilometer
Resistencia
602 Kilometer
Santiago del Estero
398 Kilometer
Corrientes
609 Kilometer
Posadas
798 Kilometer
Morón
570 Kilometer
Bahía Blanca
818 Kilometer

From Córdoba to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
16,372 Kilometer
Istanbul
10,908 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
583 Kilometer
Mumbai
12,291 Kilometer
Mexico City
6,252 Kilometer
Beijing
16,439 Kilometer
Karachi
12,185 Kilometer
Tianjin
16,454 Kilometer
Guangzhou
15,410 Kilometer
Delhi
13,101 Kilometer
Moscow
12,580 Kilometer
Shenzhen
15,446 Kilometer
Dhaka
13,774 Kilometer
Seoul
17,072 Kilometer
São Paulo
1,649 Kilometer
Wuhan
15,821 Kilometer
Lagos
6,825 Kilometer
Jakarta
13,960 Kilometer
Tokyo
17,902 Kilometer
New York City
7,973 Kilometer
Dongguan
15,442 Kilometer
Taipei
16,103 Kilometer
Kinshasa
7,023 Kilometer
Lima
2,366 Kilometer
Cairo
10,199 Kilometer
Bogotá
4,041 Kilometer
London
10,462 Kilometer
Chongqing
15,217 Kilometer
Chengdu
15,093 Kilometer
Baghdad
11,234 Kilometer
Nanjing
16,217 Kilometer
Tehran
11,833 Kilometer
Nanchong
15,244 Kilometer
Hong Kong
15,443 Kilometer
Xi’an
15,620 Kilometer
Lahore
13,069 Kilometer
Shenyang
17,033 Kilometer
Hangzhou
16,235 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
1,923 Kilometer
Harbin
17,467 Kilometer
Tai’an
16,299 Kilometer
Suzhou
16,313 Kilometer
Shantou
15,676 Kilometer
Bangkok
14,080 Kilometer
Bengaluru
12,348 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
12,575 Kilometer
Santiago
564 Kilometer
Kolkata
13,571 Kilometer
Sydney
17,233 Kilometer
Yangon
13,880 Kilometer
Jinan
16,315 Kilometer
Chennai
12,551 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
15,980 Kilometer
Melbourne
16,746 Kilometer
Riyadh
10,807 Kilometer
Changchun
17,275 Kilometer
Dalian
16,755 Kilometer
Los Angeles
8,400 Kilometer
Chattogram
13,811 Kilometer
Kunming
14,725 Kilometer