Where is Al Wāsiţah located?

What country is Al Wāsiţah in?

Egypt

What country is Al Wāsiţah in?

How far is it to Al Wāsiţah?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Al Wāsiţah

Al Wāsiţah

Al Wāsiţah is located in Egypt (Faiyum) and time zone Africa/Cairo. Places nearby are Būsh, Ţāmiyah and Aş Şaff.

Latitude

29.3377800°

Longitude

31.2055600°

Alternate names

  • Wasta
  • El Wāsta
  • El Wasta
  • Al Wāsiţah
  • Al Wasitah

Distance to the largest cities of Egypt

Cairo
80 Kilometer
Alexandria
230 Kilometer
Giza
74 Kilometer
Port Said
228 Kilometer
Suez
127 Kilometer
Luxor
416 Kilometer
Asyūţ
237 Kilometer
Al Manşūrah
187 Kilometer
Tanda
160 Kilometer
Al Fayyūm
29 Kilometer
Zagazig
140 Kilometer
Ismailia
163 Kilometer
Kafr ad Dawwār
215 Kilometer
Aswan
593 Kilometer
Qinā
370 Kilometer

From Al Wāsiţah to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
7,223 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
10,042 Kilometer
Mumbai
3,520 Kilometer
Mexico City
10,483 Kilometer
Beijing
6,914 Kilometer
Karachi
2,911 Kilometer
İstanbul
1,297 Kilometer
Tianjin
6,962 Kilometer
Guangzhou
6,599 Kilometer
Delhi
3,683 Kilometer
Moscow
2,950 Kilometer
Shenzhen
6,671 Kilometer
Dhaka
4,776 Kilometer
Seoul
7,715 Kilometer
São Paulo
8,522 Kilometer
Wuhan
6,646 Kilometer
Lagos
3,360 Kilometer
Jakarta
7,205 Kilometer
Tokyo
8,707 Kilometer
New York City
8,509 Kilometer
Dongguan
6,640 Kilometer
Taipei
7,241 Kilometer
Kinshasa
3,915 Kilometer
Lima
9,782 Kilometer
Cairo
80 Kilometer
Bogotá
8,851 Kilometer
London
3,497 Kilometer
Chongqing
6,028 Kilometer
Chengdu
5,831 Kilometer
Baghdad
1,144 Kilometer
Nanjing
7,012 Kilometer
Tehran
1,762 Kilometer
Nanchong
5,992 Kilometer
Hong Kong
6,681 Kilometer
Xi’an
6,241 Kilometer
Lahore
3,460 Kilometer
Shenyang
7,504 Kilometer
Hangzhou
7,117 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
8,274 Kilometer
Harbin
7,846 Kilometer

Places near Al Wāsiţah