Where is Safranbolu located?

Safranbolu is located in Turkey (Karabük) and time zone Europe/Istanbul. Places nearby are Karabük, Gözyeri and Gökçebey.

Safranbolu (Turkey)

Distances from Safranbolu to the most important cities in Turkey and the world.

How far is it to Safranbolu?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Safranbolu

What country is Safranbolu in?

What country is Safranbolu in?

Latitude

41.2508300°

Longitude

32.6941700°

Alternate names

  • 사프란볼루
  • 番紅花城
  • サフランボル
  • საფრანბოლუ
  • ضلع سافرانبولو
  • سافران‌بولو
  • ספרנבולו
  • Сафранболу
  • Сафранбалу
  • Σαφράμπολη
  • sprnbwlw
  • sapranbolu
  • sapeulanbollu
  • safuranboru
  • fan hong hua cheng
  • Zafranboli
  • Safranbolu
  • Safranbalu
  • Saframpoli

Distance to the largest cities of Turkey

Istanbul
301 Kilometer
Ankara
147 Kilometer
İzmir
543 Kilometer
Bursa
313 Kilometer
Adana
514 Kilometer
Gaziantep
594 Kilometer
Konya
372 Kilometer
Çankaya
147 Kilometer
Antalya
504 Kilometer
Bağcılar
308 Kilometer
Diyarbakır
705 Kilometer
Kayseri
356 Kilometer
Üsküdar
296 Kilometer
Bahçelievler
308 Kilometer
Umraniye
287 Kilometer
Mersin
512 Kilometer

From Safranbolu to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
7,186 Kilometer
Istanbul
301 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
11,078 Kilometer
Mumbai
4,036 Kilometer
Mexico City
10,815 Kilometer
Beijing
6,698 Kilometer
Karachi
3,284 Kilometer
Tianjin
6,763 Kilometer
Guangzhou
6,746 Kilometer
Delhi
3,823 Kilometer
Moscow
1,643 Kilometer
Shenzhen
6,827 Kilometer
Dhaka
5,004 Kilometer
Seoul
7,554 Kilometer
São Paulo
9,544 Kilometer
Wuhan
6,630 Kilometer
Lagos
4,488 Kilometer
Jakarta
7,903 Kilometer
Tokyo
8,582 Kilometer
New York City
8,536 Kilometer
Dongguan
6,787 Kilometer
Taipei
7,327 Kilometer
Kinshasa
5,203 Kilometer
Lima
10,555 Kilometer
Cairo
1,236 Kilometer
Bogotá
9,445 Kilometer
London
2,858 Kilometer
Chongqing
6,047 Kilometer
Chengdu
5,827 Kilometer
Baghdad
1,278 Kilometer
Nanjing
6,960 Kilometer
Tehran
1,618 Kilometer
Nanchong
5,983 Kilometer
Hong Kong
6,844 Kilometer
Xi’an
6,147 Kilometer
Lahore
3,499 Kilometer
Shenyang
7,259 Kilometer
Hangzhou
7,100 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
9,309 Kilometer
Harbin
7,533 Kilometer
Tai’an
6,777 Kilometer
Suzhou
7,117 Kilometer
Shantou
7,004 Kilometer
Bangkok
6,211 Kilometer
Bengaluru
4,752 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
2,064 Kilometer
Santiago
11,657 Kilometer
Kolkata
4,905 Kilometer
Sydney
12,577 Kilometer
Yangon
5,745 Kilometer
Jinan
6,763 Kilometer
Chennai
4,908 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
6,516 Kilometer
Melbourne
12,502 Kilometer
Riyadh
2,140 Kilometer
Changchun
7,416 Kilometer
Dalian
7,117 Kilometer
Los Angeles
12,101 Kilometer
Chattogram
5,168 Kilometer
Kunming
5,879 Kilometer