Where is Ilgaz located?

Ilgaz is located in Turkey (Çankırı) and time zone Europe/Istanbul. Places nearby are Yapraklı, Korgun and Kurşunlu.

Ilgaz (Turkey)

Distances from Ilgaz to the most important cities in Turkey and the world.

How far is it to Ilgaz?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Ilgaz

What country is Ilgaz in?

What country is Ilgaz in?

Latitude

40.9251100°

Longitude

33.6258600°

Alternate names

  • Koçhisarıbala
  • Koçhisarbalâ
  • Kochisaribala
  • Kochisarbala
  • Ilgaz

Distance to the largest cities of Turkey

Istanbul
374 Kilometer
Ankara
127 Kilometer
İzmir
588 Kilometer
Bursa
374 Kilometer
Adana
454 Kilometer
Gaziantep
521 Kilometer
Konya
348 Kilometer
Çankaya
127 Kilometer
Antalya
500 Kilometer
Bağcılar
382 Kilometer
Diyarbakır
623 Kilometer
Kayseri
283 Kilometer
Üsküdar
369 Kilometer
Bahçelievler
381 Kilometer
Umraniye
360 Kilometer
Mersin
460 Kilometer

From Ilgaz to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
7,107 Kilometer
Istanbul
374 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
11,100 Kilometer
Mumbai
3,955 Kilometer
Mexico City
10,880 Kilometer
Beijing
6,623 Kilometer
Karachi
3,202 Kilometer
Tianjin
6,687 Kilometer
Guangzhou
6,664 Kilometer
Delhi
3,741 Kilometer
Moscow
1,662 Kilometer
Shenzhen
6,746 Kilometer
Dhaka
4,921 Kilometer
Seoul
7,477 Kilometer
São Paulo
9,567 Kilometer
Wuhan
6,551 Kilometer
Lagos
4,497 Kilometer
Jakarta
7,823 Kilometer
Tokyo
8,505 Kilometer
New York City
8,611 Kilometer
Dongguan
6,706 Kilometer
Taipei
7,246 Kilometer
Kinshasa
5,189 Kilometer
Lima
10,598 Kilometer
Cairo
1,210 Kilometer
Bogotá
9,498 Kilometer
London
2,940 Kilometer
Chongqing
5,967 Kilometer
Chengdu
5,747 Kilometer
Baghdad
1,200 Kilometer
Nanjing
6,882 Kilometer
Tehran
1,536 Kilometer
Nanchong
5,903 Kilometer
Hong Kong
6,762 Kilometer
Xi’an
6,069 Kilometer
Lahore
3,417 Kilometer
Shenyang
7,185 Kilometer
Hangzhou
7,021 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
9,330 Kilometer
Harbin
7,461 Kilometer
Tai’an
6,700 Kilometer
Suzhou
7,038 Kilometer
Shantou
6,922 Kilometer
Bangkok
6,128 Kilometer
Bengaluru
4,672 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
2,108 Kilometer
Santiago
11,685 Kilometer
Kolkata
4,822 Kilometer
Sydney
12,497 Kilometer
Yangon
5,662 Kilometer
Jinan
6,686 Kilometer
Chennai
4,828 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
6,438 Kilometer
Melbourne
12,424 Kilometer
Riyadh
2,071 Kilometer
Changchun
7,343 Kilometer
Dalian
7,042 Kilometer
Los Angeles
12,173 Kilometer
Chattogram
5,086 Kilometer
Kunming
5,797 Kilometer