Where is Akyurt located?

Akyurt is located in Turkey (Ankara) and time zone Europe/Istanbul. Places nearby are Çubuk, Kalecik and Elmadağ.

Akyurt (Turkey)

Distances from Akyurt to the most important cities in Turkey and the world.

How far is it to Akyurt?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Akyurt

What country is Akyurt in?

What country is Akyurt in?

Latitude

40.1351200°

Longitude

33.0861400°

Alternate names

  • Ravli
  • Akyurt

Distance to the largest cities of Turkey

Istanbul
345 Kilometer
Ankara
30 Kilometer
İzmir
512 Kilometer
Bursa
322 Kilometer
Adana
390 Kilometer
Gaziantep
482 Kilometer
Konya
254 Kilometer
Çankaya
30 Kilometer
Antalya
403 Kilometer
Bağcılar
353 Kilometer
Diyarbakır
621 Kilometer
Kayseri
246 Kilometer
Üsküdar
340 Kilometer
Bahçelievler
351 Kilometer
Umraniye
331 Kilometer
Mersin
386 Kilometer

From Akyurt to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
7,137 Kilometer
Istanbul
345 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
11,007 Kilometer
Mumbai
3,937 Kilometer
Mexico City
10,820 Kilometer
Beijing
6,665 Kilometer
Karachi
3,192 Kilometer
Tianjin
6,728 Kilometer
Guangzhou
6,681 Kilometer
Delhi
3,751 Kilometer
Moscow
1,756 Kilometer
Shenzhen
6,761 Kilometer
Dhaka
4,929 Kilometer
Seoul
7,517 Kilometer
São Paulo
9,474 Kilometer
Wuhan
6,579 Kilometer
Lagos
4,401 Kilometer
Jakarta
7,798 Kilometer
Tokyo
8,542 Kilometer
New York City
8,568 Kilometer
Dongguan
6,722 Kilometer
Taipei
7,268 Kilometer
Kinshasa
5,093 Kilometer
Lima
10,514 Kilometer
Cairo
1,118 Kilometer
Bogotá
9,422 Kilometer
London
2,937 Kilometer
Chongqing
5,992 Kilometer
Chengdu
5,773 Kilometer
Baghdad
1,174 Kilometer
Nanjing
6,913 Kilometer
Tehran
1,546 Kilometer
Nanchong
5,930 Kilometer
Hong Kong
6,778 Kilometer
Xi’an
6,102 Kilometer
Lahore
3,433 Kilometer
Shenyang
7,230 Kilometer
Hangzhou
7,050 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
9,237 Kilometer
Harbin
7,511 Kilometer
Tai’an
6,737 Kilometer
Suzhou
7,068 Kilometer
Shantou
6,940 Kilometer
Bangkok
6,124 Kilometer
Bengaluru
4,648 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
2,190 Kilometer
Santiago
11,593 Kilometer
Kolkata
4,826 Kilometer
Sydney
12,472 Kilometer
Yangon
5,661 Kilometer
Jinan
6,724 Kilometer
Chennai
4,807 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
6,472 Kilometer
Melbourne
12,395 Kilometer
Riyadh
2,019 Kilometer
Changchun
7,390 Kilometer
Dalian
7,083 Kilometer
Los Angeles
12,125 Kilometer
Chattogram
5,091 Kilometer
Kunming
5,813 Kilometer