Where is Çubuk located?

Çubuk is located in Turkey (Ankara) and time zone Europe/Istanbul. Places nearby are Akyurt, Kazan and Şabanözü.

Çubuk (Turkey)

Distances from Çubuk to the most important cities in Turkey and the world.

How far is it to Çubuk?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Çubuk

What country is Çubuk in?

What country is Çubuk in?

Latitude

40.2386100°

Longitude

33.0322200°

Alternate names

  • چوبوک، انقرہ
  • ضلع چوبک
  • Чубукъ
  • Чубук
  • Çubuk
  • Distretto di Çubuk
  • Distretto di Cubuk
  • Cubuk
  • Chubuku
  • Chubuk

Distance to the largest cities of Turkey

Istanbul
338 Kilometer
Ankara
38 Kilometer
İzmir
513 Kilometer
Bursa
318 Kilometer
Adana
402 Kilometer
Gaziantep
493 Kilometer
Konya
264 Kilometer
Çankaya
38 Kilometer
Antalya
411 Kilometer
Bağcılar
345 Kilometer
Diyarbakır
629 Kilometer
Kayseri
257 Kilometer
Üsküdar
333 Kilometer
Bahçelievler
344 Kilometer
Umraniye
324 Kilometer
Mersin
398 Kilometer

From Çubuk to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
7,143 Kilometer
Istanbul
338 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
11,012 Kilometer
Mumbai
3,948 Kilometer
Mexico City
10,818 Kilometer
Beijing
6,669 Kilometer
Karachi
3,202 Kilometer
Tianjin
6,733 Kilometer
Guangzhou
6,688 Kilometer
Delhi
3,759 Kilometer
Moscow
1,745 Kilometer
Shenzhen
6,769 Kilometer
Dhaka
4,937 Kilometer
Seoul
7,521 Kilometer
São Paulo
9,479 Kilometer
Wuhan
6,585 Kilometer
Lagos
4,408 Kilometer
Jakarta
7,809 Kilometer
Tokyo
8,547 Kilometer
New York City
8,563 Kilometer
Dongguan
6,729 Kilometer
Taipei
7,274 Kilometer
Kinshasa
5,103 Kilometer
Lima
10,517 Kilometer
Cairo
1,128 Kilometer
Bogotá
9,423 Kilometer
London
2,928 Kilometer
Chongqing
5,998 Kilometer
Chengdu
5,779 Kilometer
Baghdad
1,184 Kilometer
Nanjing
6,918 Kilometer
Tehran
1,554 Kilometer
Nanchong
5,936 Kilometer
Hong Kong
6,785 Kilometer
Xi’an
6,107 Kilometer
Lahore
3,441 Kilometer
Shenyang
7,234 Kilometer
Hangzhou
7,056 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
9,242 Kilometer
Harbin
7,514 Kilometer
Tai’an
6,742 Kilometer
Suzhou
7,074 Kilometer
Shantou
6,947 Kilometer
Bangkok
6,134 Kilometer
Bengaluru
4,659 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
2,178 Kilometer
Santiago
11,598 Kilometer
Kolkata
4,835 Kilometer
Sydney
12,483 Kilometer
Yangon
5,670 Kilometer
Jinan
6,729 Kilometer
Chennai
4,817 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
6,477 Kilometer
Melbourne
12,406 Kilometer
Riyadh
2,031 Kilometer
Changchun
7,394 Kilometer
Dalian
7,087 Kilometer
Los Angeles
12,121 Kilometer
Chattogram
5,099 Kilometer
Kunming
5,820 Kilometer