Where is Gerede located?

Gerede is located in Turkey (Bolu) and time zone Europe/Istanbul. Places nearby are Yeniçağa, Gözyeri and Çamlıdere.

Gerede (Turkey)

Distances from Gerede to the most important cities in Turkey and the world.

How far is it to Gerede?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Gerede

What country is Gerede in?

What country is Gerede in?

Latitude

40.8008300°

Longitude

32.1969400°

Alternate names

  • 蓋雷代
  • گرده
  • ضلع گرید
  • Гереде
  • grdh
  • gai lei dai
  • Geredeh
  • Gerede
  • Crateia Flaviopolis

Distance to the largest cities of Turkey

Istanbul
261 Kilometer
Ankara
110 Kilometer
İzmir
482 Kilometer
Bursa
260 Kilometer
Adana
489 Kilometer
Gaziantep
584 Kilometer
Konya
323 Kilometer
Çankaya
111 Kilometer
Antalya
445 Kilometer
Bağcılar
268 Kilometer
Diyarbakır
716 Kilometer
Kayseri
348 Kilometer
Üsküdar
256 Kilometer
Bahçelievler
268 Kilometer
Umraniye
247 Kilometer
Mersin
480 Kilometer

From Gerede to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
7,218 Kilometer
Istanbul
261 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
11,015 Kilometer
Mumbai
4,038 Kilometer
Mexico City
10,766 Kilometer
Beijing
6,737 Kilometer
Karachi
3,291 Kilometer
Tianjin
6,801 Kilometer
Guangzhou
6,770 Kilometer
Delhi
3,843 Kilometer
Moscow
1,701 Kilometer
Shenzhen
6,851 Kilometer
Dhaka
5,022 Kilometer
Seoul
7,591 Kilometer
São Paulo
9,480 Kilometer
Wuhan
6,661 Kilometer
Lagos
4,425 Kilometer
Jakarta
7,900 Kilometer
Tokyo
8,618 Kilometer
New York City
8,496 Kilometer
Dongguan
6,811 Kilometer
Taipei
7,354 Kilometer
Kinshasa
5,145 Kilometer
Lima
10,495 Kilometer
Cairo
1,184 Kilometer
Bogotá
9,388 Kilometer
London
2,841 Kilometer
Chongqing
6,076 Kilometer
Chengdu
5,857 Kilometer
Baghdad
1,275 Kilometer
Nanjing
6,993 Kilometer
Tehran
1,637 Kilometer
Nanchong
6,013 Kilometer
Hong Kong
6,867 Kilometer
Xi’an
6,181 Kilometer
Lahore
3,522 Kilometer
Shenyang
7,300 Kilometer
Hangzhou
7,131 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
9,245 Kilometer
Harbin
7,576 Kilometer
Tai’an
6,813 Kilometer
Suzhou
7,149 Kilometer
Shantou
7,028 Kilometer
Bangkok
6,222 Kilometer
Bengaluru
4,750 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
2,111 Kilometer
Santiago
11,594 Kilometer
Kolkata
4,921 Kilometer
Sydney
12,574 Kilometer
Yangon
5,757 Kilometer
Jinan
6,799 Kilometer
Chennai
4,908 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
6,550 Kilometer
Melbourne
12,497 Kilometer
Riyadh
2,119 Kilometer
Changchun
7,458 Kilometer
Dalian
7,155 Kilometer
Los Angeles
12,058 Kilometer
Chattogram
5,185 Kilometer
Kunming
5,902 Kilometer