Where is Çankırı located?

Çankırı is located in Turkey and time zone Europe/Istanbul. Places nearby are Eldivan, Korgun and Yapraklı.

Çankırı (Turkey)

Distances from Çankırı to the most important cities in Turkey and the world.

How far is it to Çankırı?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Çankırı

What country is Çankırı in?

What country is Çankırı in?

Latitude

40.5999500°

Longitude

33.6153000°

Alternate names

  • کنغری
  • Чанкыры
  • Çankırı
  • knghry
  • Khanjarah
  • Kangırı
  • Kangiri
  • Ghanjarah
  • Gangra Germanicopolis
  • Chankyry
  • Chankiri
  • Changri
  • Changra
  • Cankiri

Distance to the largest cities of Turkey

Istanbul
376 Kilometer
Ankara
96 Kilometer
İzmir
571 Kilometer
Bursa
367 Kilometer
Adana
420 Kilometer
Gaziantep
492 Kilometer
Konya
313 Kilometer
Çankaya
96 Kilometer
Antalya
468 Kilometer
Bağcılar
384 Kilometer
Diyarbakır
605 Kilometer
Kayseri
254 Kilometer
Üsküdar
371 Kilometer
Bahçelievler
383 Kilometer
Umraniye
362 Kilometer
Mersin
425 Kilometer

From Çankırı to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
7,103 Kilometer
Istanbul
376 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
11,073 Kilometer
Mumbai
3,934 Kilometer
Mexico City
10,872 Kilometer
Beijing
6,623 Kilometer
Karachi
3,184 Kilometer
Tianjin
6,687 Kilometer
Guangzhou
6,655 Kilometer
Delhi
3,729 Kilometer
Moscow
1,697 Kilometer
Shenzhen
6,736 Kilometer
Dhaka
4,909 Kilometer
Seoul
7,477 Kilometer
São Paulo
9,540 Kilometer
Wuhan
6,546 Kilometer
Lagos
4,467 Kilometer
Jakarta
7,800 Kilometer
Tokyo
8,503 Kilometer
New York City
8,610 Kilometer
Dongguan
6,696 Kilometer
Taipei
7,238 Kilometer
Kinshasa
5,154 Kilometer
Lima
10,577 Kilometer
Cairo
1,174 Kilometer
Bogotá
9,482 Kilometer
London
2,954 Kilometer
Chongqing
5,960 Kilometer
Chengdu
5,741 Kilometer
Baghdad
1,176 Kilometer
Nanjing
6,877 Kilometer
Tehran
1,523 Kilometer
Nanchong
5,897 Kilometer
Hong Kong
6,753 Kilometer
Xi’an
6,065 Kilometer
Lahore
3,407 Kilometer
Shenyang
7,187 Kilometer
Hangzhou
7,016 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
9,303 Kilometer
Harbin
7,464 Kilometer
Tai’an
6,698 Kilometer
Suzhou
7,033 Kilometer
Shantou
6,913 Kilometer
Bangkok
6,112 Kilometer
Bengaluru
4,649 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
2,144 Kilometer
Santiago
11,659 Kilometer
Kolkata
4,808 Kilometer
Sydney
12,474 Kilometer
Yangon
5,647 Kilometer
Jinan
6,685 Kilometer
Chennai
4,806 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
6,435 Kilometer
Melbourne
12,400 Kilometer
Riyadh
2,040 Kilometer
Changchun
7,345 Kilometer
Dalian
7,041 Kilometer
Los Angeles
12,170 Kilometer
Chattogram
5,072 Kilometer
Kunming
5,787 Kilometer