Where is Çamlıdere located?

Çamlıdere is located in Turkey (Ankara) and time zone Europe/Istanbul. Places nearby are Kızılcahamam, Kazan and Güdül.

Çamlıdere (Turkey)

Distances from Çamlıdere to the most important cities in Turkey and the world.

How far is it to Çamlıdere?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Çamlıdere

What country is Çamlıdere in?

What country is Çamlıdere in?

Latitude

40.4895800°

Longitude

32.4749900°

Alternate names

  • چاملیدیرے، انقرہ
  • ضلع چاملدرے
  • Чамлыдере
  • Şeyhler
  • Şehler
  • Çamlıdere
  • Sorba
  • Seyhler
  • Sehler
  • Chamlydere
  • Camlidere

Distance to the largest cities of Turkey

Istanbul
288 Kilometer
Ankara
70 Kilometer
İzmir
484 Kilometer
Bursa
275 Kilometer
Adana
448 Kilometer
Gaziantep
545 Kilometer
Konya
288 Kilometer
Çankaya
70 Kilometer
Antalya
419 Kilometer
Bağcılar
296 Kilometer
Diyarbakır
681 Kilometer
Kayseri
309 Kilometer
Üsküdar
283 Kilometer
Bahçelievler
295 Kilometer
Umraniye
274 Kilometer
Mersin
440 Kilometer

From Çamlıdere to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
7,191 Kilometer
Istanbul
288 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
11,003 Kilometer
Mumbai
4,000 Kilometer
Mexico City
10,780 Kilometer
Beijing
6,714 Kilometer
Karachi
3,254 Kilometer
Tianjin
6,778 Kilometer
Guangzhou
6,739 Kilometer
Delhi
3,810 Kilometer
Moscow
1,729 Kilometer
Shenzhen
6,819 Kilometer
Dhaka
4,989 Kilometer
Seoul
7,567 Kilometer
São Paulo
9,470 Kilometer
Wuhan
6,633 Kilometer
Lagos
4,408 Kilometer
Jakarta
7,861 Kilometer
Tokyo
8,594 Kilometer
New York City
8,519 Kilometer
Dongguan
6,780 Kilometer
Taipei
7,324 Kilometer
Kinshasa
5,117 Kilometer
Lima
10,494 Kilometer
Cairo
1,151 Kilometer
Bogotá
9,394 Kilometer
London
2,876 Kilometer
Chongqing
6,047 Kilometer
Chengdu
5,828 Kilometer
Baghdad
1,236 Kilometer
Nanjing
6,966 Kilometer
Tehran
1,605 Kilometer
Nanchong
5,985 Kilometer
Hong Kong
6,836 Kilometer
Xi’an
6,155 Kilometer
Lahore
3,491 Kilometer
Shenyang
7,278 Kilometer
Hangzhou
7,104 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
9,234 Kilometer
Harbin
7,556 Kilometer
Tai’an
6,788 Kilometer
Suzhou
7,122 Kilometer
Shantou
6,997 Kilometer
Bangkok
6,186 Kilometer
Bengaluru
4,711 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
2,146 Kilometer
Santiago
11,586 Kilometer
Kolkata
4,887 Kilometer
Sydney
12,535 Kilometer
Yangon
5,722 Kilometer
Jinan
6,775 Kilometer
Chennai
4,869 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
6,524 Kilometer
Melbourne
12,457 Kilometer
Riyadh
2,079 Kilometer
Changchun
7,437 Kilometer
Dalian
7,132 Kilometer
Los Angeles
12,078 Kilometer
Chattogram
5,151 Kilometer
Kunming
5,871 Kilometer