Where is Batikent located?

Batikent is located in Turkey (Ankara) and time zone Europe/Istanbul. Places nearby are Ankara, Çankaya and Kazan.

Batikent (Turkey)

Distances from Batikent to the most important cities in Turkey and the world.

How far is it to Batikent?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Batikent

What country is Batikent in?

What country is Batikent in?

Latitude

39.9683300°

Longitude

32.7308300°

Alternate names

  • Batıkent
  • Batikent

Distance to the largest cities of Turkey

Istanbul
324 Kilometer
Ankara
11 Kilometer
İzmir
479 Kilometer
Bursa
295 Kilometer
Adana
388 Kilometer
Gaziantep
491 Kilometer
Konya
232 Kilometer
Çankaya
12 Kilometer
Antalya
374 Kilometer
Bağcılar
332 Kilometer
Diyarbakır
640 Kilometer
Kayseri
259 Kilometer
Üsküdar
319 Kilometer
Bahçelievler
330 Kilometer
Umraniye
311 Kilometer
Mersin
379 Kilometer

From Batikent to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
7,163 Kilometer
Istanbul
324 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
10,974 Kilometer
Mumbai
3,950 Kilometer
Mexico City
10,788 Kilometer
Beijing
6,693 Kilometer
Karachi
3,207 Kilometer
Tianjin
6,756 Kilometer
Guangzhou
6,703 Kilometer
Delhi
3,771 Kilometer
Moscow
1,780 Kilometer
Shenzhen
6,783 Kilometer
Dhaka
4,949 Kilometer
Seoul
7,544 Kilometer
São Paulo
9,441 Kilometer
Wuhan
6,604 Kilometer
Lagos
4,370 Kilometer
Jakarta
7,808 Kilometer
Tokyo
8,570 Kilometer
New York City
8,539 Kilometer
Dongguan
6,744 Kilometer
Taipei
7,291 Kilometer
Kinshasa
5,068 Kilometer
Lima
10,480 Kilometer
Cairo
1,096 Kilometer
Bogotá
9,389 Kilometer
London
2,919 Kilometer
Chongqing
6,016 Kilometer
Chengdu
5,798 Kilometer
Baghdad
1,185 Kilometer
Nanjing
6,938 Kilometer
Tehran
1,567 Kilometer
Nanchong
5,954 Kilometer
Hong Kong
6,800 Kilometer
Xi’an
6,128 Kilometer
Lahore
3,456 Kilometer
Shenyang
7,259 Kilometer
Hangzhou
7,075 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
9,204 Kilometer
Harbin
7,540 Kilometer
Tai’an
6,764 Kilometer
Suzhou
7,093 Kilometer
Shantou
6,962 Kilometer
Bangkok
6,141 Kilometer
Bengaluru
4,658 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
2,205 Kilometer
Santiago
11,560 Kilometer
Kolkata
4,845 Kilometer
Sydney
12,482 Kilometer
Yangon
5,678 Kilometer
Jinan
6,751 Kilometer
Chennai
4,818 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
6,499 Kilometer
Melbourne
12,402 Kilometer
Riyadh
2,019 Kilometer
Changchun
7,420 Kilometer
Dalian
7,111 Kilometer
Los Angeles
12,095 Kilometer
Chattogram
5,110 Kilometer
Kunming
5,835 Kilometer