Where is Durban located?

What country is Durban in?

South Africa

What country is Durban in?

How far is it to Durban?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Durban

Durban

Durban is located in South Africa (eThekwini Metropolitan Municipality, KwaZulu-Natal) and time zone Africa/Johannesburg. Places nearby are Berea, Mpumalanga and Ballito.

Latitude

-29.8579000°

Longitude

31.0292000°

Alternate names

  • 더반
  • 爹濱
  • 德班
  • ダーバン
  • ደርባን
  • დურბანი
  • ဒါဘန်မြို့
  • เดอร์บัน
  • ഡർബൻ
  • ಡರ್ಬನ್
  • డర్బన్
  • டர்பன்
  • ਡਰਬਨ
  • डर्बन
  • डरबन
  • ڈربن
  • ديربان
  • دوربان
  • דרבן
  • Դուրբան
  • Дърбан
  • Дурбан
  • Горад Дурбан
  • Ντέρμπαν
  • tarpan
  • dyrban
  • dwrban
  • durbani
  • drbn
  • die bin
  • deoban
  • de xr ban
  • de ban
  • darbana
  • darban
  • darabana
  • daban
  • Thekong
  • Port Natal
  • Ntermpan
  • ITheku
  • Gorad Durban
  • EThekwini
  • Durbanum
  • Durbano
  • Durbanas
  • Durbana
  • Durban
  • DUR

Distance to the largest cities of South Africa

Cape Town
1,103 Kilometer
Johannesburg
468 Kilometer
Soweto
469 Kilometer
Pretoria
506 Kilometer
Port Elizabeth
625 Kilometer
Pietermaritzburg
57 Kilometer
Benoni
458 Kilometer
Tembisa
480 Kilometer
East London
428 Kilometer
Vereeniging
429 Kilometer
Bloemfontein
394 Kilometer
Boksburg
458 Kilometer
Welkom
401 Kilometer
Newcastle
247 Kilometer
Krugersdorp
490 Kilometer
Diepsloot
495 Kilometer

From Durban to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
9,873 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
7,172 Kilometer
Mumbai
6,339 Kilometer
Mexico City
11,739 Kilometer
Beijing
10,273 Kilometer
Karachi
6,679 Kilometer
İstanbul
7,798 Kilometer
Tianjin
10,252 Kilometer
Guangzhou
8,788 Kilometer
Delhi
7,422 Kilometer
Moscow
9,432 Kilometer
Shenzhen
8,795 Kilometer
Dhaka
7,569 Kilometer
Seoul
10,674 Kilometer
São Paulo
6,252 Kilometer
Wuhan
9,410 Kilometer
Lagos
4,565 Kilometer
Jakarta
6,599 Kilometer
Tokyo
11,294 Kilometer
New York City
11,440 Kilometer
Dongguan
8,810 Kilometer
Taipei
9,429 Kilometer
Kinshasa
3,077 Kilometer
Lima
8,864 Kilometer
Cairo
6,591 Kilometer
Bogotá
9,224 Kilometer
London
9,291 Kilometer
Chongqing
8,901 Kilometer
Chengdu
8,858 Kilometer
Baghdad
7,034 Kilometer
Nanjing
9,781 Kilometer
Tehran
7,393 Kilometer
Nanchong
8,976 Kilometer
Hong Kong
8,782 Kilometer
Xi’an
9,412 Kilometer
Lahore
7,593 Kilometer
Shenyang
10,806 Kilometer
Hangzhou
9,728 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
5,988 Kilometer
Harbin
11,300 Kilometer

Places near Durban