Where is Richards Bay located?

What country is Richards Bay in?

South Africa

What country is Richards Bay in?

How far is it to Richards Bay?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Richards Bay

Richards Bay

Richards Bay is located in South Africa (uThungulu District Municipality, KwaZulu-Natal) and time zone Africa/Johannesburg. Places nearby are Empangeni, eSikhawini and Eshowe.

Latitude

-28.7830100°

Longitude

32.0376800°

Alternate names

  • Ричардс-Бей
  • Ричардс Беј
  • Richardsbaai
  • Richards-Bej
  • Richards Bej
  • Richards Bay
  • Ricardusbaia
  • RCB

Distance to the largest cities of South Africa

Cape Town
1,227 Kilometer
Durban
143 Kilometer
Johannesburg
427 Kilometer
Soweto
434 Kilometer
Pretoria
454 Kilometer
Port Elizabeth
766 Kilometer
Pietermaritzburg
160 Kilometer
Benoni
412 Kilometer
Tembisa
432 Kilometer
East London
571 Kilometer
Vereeniging
403 Kilometer
Bloemfontein
467 Kilometer
Boksburg
414 Kilometer
Welkom
433 Kilometer
Newcastle
203 Kilometer
Krugersdorp
452 Kilometer

From Richards Bay to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
9,734 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
7,262 Kilometer
Mumbai
6,196 Kilometer
Mexico City
11,757 Kilometer
Beijing
10,131 Kilometer
Karachi
6,537 Kilometer
İstanbul
7,682 Kilometer
Tianjin
10,110 Kilometer
Guangzhou
8,649 Kilometer
Delhi
7,279 Kilometer
Moscow
9,310 Kilometer
Shenzhen
8,657 Kilometer
Dhaka
7,426 Kilometer
Seoul
10,533 Kilometer
São Paulo
6,320 Kilometer
Wuhan
9,269 Kilometer
Lagos
4,503 Kilometer
Jakarta
6,479 Kilometer
Tokyo
11,157 Kilometer
New York City
11,420 Kilometer
Dongguan
8,672 Kilometer
Taipei
9,291 Kilometer
Kinshasa
3,004 Kilometer
Lima
8,917 Kilometer
Cairo
6,473 Kilometer
Bogotá
9,250 Kilometer
London
9,199 Kilometer
Chongqing
8,759 Kilometer
Chengdu
8,716 Kilometer
Baghdad
6,905 Kilometer
Nanjing
9,641 Kilometer
Tehran
7,260 Kilometer
Nanchong
8,834 Kilometer
Hong Kong
8,644 Kilometer
Xi’an
9,270 Kilometer
Lahore
7,451 Kilometer
Shenyang
10,664 Kilometer
Hangzhou
9,588 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
6,054 Kilometer
Harbin
11,158 Kilometer

Places near Richards Bay