Where is Bloemfontein located?

What country is Bloemfontein in?

South Africa

What country is Bloemfontein in?

How far is it to Bloemfontein?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Bloemfontein

Bloemfontein

Bloemfontein is located in South Africa (Mangaung Metropolitan Municipality, Orange Free State) and time zone Africa/Johannesburg. Places nearby are Botshabelo, Brandfort and Thaba Nchu.

Latitude

-29.1210700°

Longitude

26.2140000°

Alternate names

  • 블룸폰테인
  • 布隆方丹
  • ブルームフォンテーン
  • ብሉምፎንቴይን
  • ბლუმფონტეინი
  • บลูมฟอนเทน
  • ബ്ലൂംഫൗണ്ടെയിൻ
  • ਬਲੂਮਫੋਂਟੈਨ
  • ब्लूमफाँटेन
  • ब्लूमफ़ोनटेन
  • بلوومفۆنتەین
  • بلومفونٹین
  • بلومفونتين
  • بلومفونتن
  • بلوئمفونٹین
  • בלומפונטיין
  • Բլումֆոնթեյն
  • Горад Блумфантэйн
  • Блумфонтејн
  • Блумфонтейн
  • Μπλουμφοντέιν
  • burumufonten
  • bu long fang dan
  • blwwmfۆntەyn
  • blwmpwntyyn
  • blwmfwntyn
  • blwmfwntn
  • blumphanteyiൻ
  • blumaphamtena
  • blumafonatena
  • blum fxn then
  • beullumpontein
  • balumaphontaina
  • Mploumphontein
  • Mangaung
  • IBloemfontein
  • Gorad Blumfantehjn
  • EBloemfontein
  • Blumfonteyn
  • Blumfontejn
  • Blumfonteinas
  • Blumfonteina
  • Bloemfontein
  • BFN

Distance to the largest cities of South Africa

Cape Town
817 Kilometer
Durban
394 Kilometer
Johannesburg
353 Kilometer
Soweto
340 Kilometer
Pretoria
404 Kilometer
Port Elizabeth
530 Kilometer
Pietermaritzburg
339 Kilometer
Benoni
364 Kilometer
Tembisa
380 Kilometer
East London
449 Kilometer
Vereeniging
302 Kilometer
Boksburg
359 Kilometer
Welkom
133 Kilometer
Newcastle
333 Kilometer
Krugersdorp
356 Kilometer
Diepsloot
379 Kilometer

From Bloemfontein to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
10,105 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
6,794 Kilometer
Mumbai
6,484 Kilometer
Mexico City
11,361 Kilometer
Beijing
10,474 Kilometer
Karachi
6,783 Kilometer
İstanbul
7,718 Kilometer
Tianjin
10,457 Kilometer
Guangzhou
9,028 Kilometer
Delhi
7,553 Kilometer
Moscow
9,381 Kilometer
Shenzhen
9,039 Kilometer
Dhaka
7,755 Kilometer
Seoul
10,899 Kilometer
São Paulo
5,860 Kilometer
Wuhan
9,631 Kilometer
Lagos
4,318 Kilometer
Jakarta
6,925 Kilometer
Tokyo
11,543 Kilometer
New York City
11,104 Kilometer
Dongguan
9,052 Kilometer
Taipei
9,677 Kilometer
Kinshasa
2,863 Kilometer
Lima
8,470 Kilometer
Cairo
6,523 Kilometer
Bogotá
8,840 Kilometer
London
9,116 Kilometer
Chongqing
9,109 Kilometer
Chengdu
9,058 Kilometer
Baghdad
7,023 Kilometer
Nanjing
10,006 Kilometer
Tehran
7,409 Kilometer
Nanchong
9,180 Kilometer
Hong Kong
9,026 Kilometer
Xi’an
9,612 Kilometer
Lahore
7,706 Kilometer
Shenyang
11,015 Kilometer
Hangzhou
9,960 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
5,596 Kilometer
Harbin
11,506 Kilometer

Places near Bloemfontein