Where is Pretoria located?  Pretoria, South AfricaSouth Africa (City of Tshwane Metropolitan Municipality, Gauteng)

How far is it to Pretoria?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Pretoria

Pretoria

Pretoria is located in South Africa (City of Tshwane Metropolitan Municipality, Gauteng) and time zone Africa/Johannesburg. Places in the near are Centurion, Midstream and Ga-Rankuwa.

Latitude

-25.7448600°

Longitude

28.1878300°

Alternate names

  • 프리토리아
  • 比勒陀利亞
  • 普利托里亞
  • プレトリア
  • ፕሪቶሪያ
  • პრეტორია
  • ཕི་རི་ཐོ་རི་ཡ།
  • พริทอเรีย
  • പ്രിട്ടോറിയ
  • ప్రిటోరియా
  • பிரிட்டோரியா
  • ਪ੍ਰਿਟੋਰੀਆ
  • प्रिटोरिया
  • پرێتۆریا
  • پریٹوریا
  • پرتوریا
  • بريتوريا
  • פרטוריה
  • Պրետորիա
  • Преторія
  • Преторија
  • Претория
  • Претори
  • Горад Прэторыя
  • Πρετόρια/Πόλη του Ακρωτηρίου
  • Πρετόρια
  • puretoria
  • pu li tuo li ya
  • prtwryh
  • prtwrya
  • pritteariya
  • pritoriya
  • pritori'a
  • pirittoriya
  • phri thx reiy
  • peulitolia
  • brytwrya
  • bi lei tuo li ya
  • Tshwane
  • Pta
  • Prétoriye
  • Pretória
  • Pretòria
  • Pretoría
  • Pretoriä
  • Pretoriye
  • Pretoriya
  • Pretorio
  • Pretorija
  • Pretorii
  • Pretoriae
  • Pretoria/Pole tou Akroteriou
  • Pretoria
  • Pretori
  • Praetoria
  • Pitoli
  • PRY
  • IPitoli
  • Gorad Prehtoryja
  • E-Pitoli

Pretoria: Distance to the biggest cities in South Africa

Cape Town
1,192 Kilometer
Durban
506 Kilometer
Johannesburg
52 Kilometer
Soweto
63 Kilometer
Port Elizabeth
923 Kilometer
Pietermaritzburg
461 Kilometer
Benoni
50 Kilometer
Tembisa
28 Kilometer
East London
800 Kilometer
Vereeniging
104 Kilometer
Bloemfontein
404 Kilometer
Boksburg
52 Kilometer
Welkom
272 Kilometer
Newcastle
262 Kilometer
Krugersdorp
50 Kilometer
Diepsloot
25 Kilometer

From Pretoria to the worlds biggest cities

Shanghai
9,744 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
6,994 Kilometer
Mumbai
6,090 Kilometer
Mexico City
11,333 Kilometer
Beijing
10,097 Kilometer
Karachi
6,382 Kilometer
İstanbul
7,344 Kilometer
Tianjin
10,081 Kilometer
Guangzhou
8,672 Kilometer
Delhi
7,155 Kilometer
Moscow
8,996 Kilometer
Shenzhen
8,684 Kilometer
Dhaka
7,374 Kilometer
Seoul
10,534 Kilometer
São Paulo
5,991 Kilometer
Wuhan
9,264 Kilometer
Lagos
4,059 Kilometer
Jakarta
6,649 Kilometer
Tokyo
11,191 Kilometer
New York City
10,967 Kilometer
Dongguan
8,696 Kilometer
Taipei
9,326 Kilometer
Kinshasa
2,571 Kilometer
Lima
8,551 Kilometer
Cairo
6,144 Kilometer
Bogotá
8,837 Kilometer
London
8,795 Kilometer
Chongqing
8,736 Kilometer
Chengdu
8,681 Kilometer
Baghdad
6,628 Kilometer
Nanjing
9,641 Kilometer
Tehran
7,009 Kilometer
Nanchong
8,804 Kilometer
Hong Kong
8,673 Kilometer
Xi’an
9,235 Kilometer
Lahore
7,305 Kilometer
Shenyang
10,642 Kilometer
Hangzhou
9,599 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
5,720 Kilometer
Harbin
11,131 Kilometer

Places near Pretoria