Where is Port Elizabeth located?

What country is Port Elizabeth in?

South Africa

What country is Port Elizabeth in?

How far is it to Port Elizabeth?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Port Elizabeth

Port Elizabeth

Port Elizabeth is located in South Africa (Nelson Mandela Bay Metropolitan Municipality, Eastern Cape) and time zone Africa/Johannesburg. Places nearby are Uitenhage, Jeffrey’s Bay and Kirkwood.

Latitude

-33.9179900°

Longitude

25.5700700°

Alternate names

  • 포트엘리자베스
  • 伊莉莎白港
  • ポート・エリザベス
  • ፖርት ኤልሳቤጥ
  • პორტ-ელიზაბეთი
  • พอร์ตเอลิซาเบท
  • पोर्ट एलिझाबेथ
  • पोर्ट एलिज़ाबेथ
  • پورٹ الزبتھ
  • پورت الیزابت
  • بورت إليزابيث
  • פורט אליזבת
  • Порт-Элизабет
  • Порт-Елізабет
  • Порт Елизабет
  • Горад Порт-Элізабет
  • Πορτ Ελίζαμπεθ
  • yi li sha bai gang
  • pwrt alyzabt
  • poteuellijabeseu
  • porta elizabetha
  • porta elijhabetha
  • phxrt xe li sabeth
  • bwrt alyzabyth
  • Puerto Elizabeth
  • Portus Elisabethae
  • Porto Elizabeth
  • Portelizabeta
  • Port-Elizabet
  • Port-Ehlizabet
  • Port Elizampeth
  • Port Elizabeth
  • Port Elizabetas
  • Port Elizabet
  • Port Elisabeth
  • PLZ
  • Ibhayi
  • IBhayi
  • Gorad Port-Ehlizabet

Distance to the largest cities of South Africa

Cape Town
572 Kilometer
Durban
625 Kilometer
Johannesburg
871 Kilometer
Soweto
861 Kilometer
Pretoria
923 Kilometer
Pietermaritzburg
610 Kilometer
Benoni
878 Kilometer
Tembisa
897 Kilometer
East London
212 Kilometer
Vereeniging
819 Kilometer
Bloemfontein
530 Kilometer
Boksburg
875 Kilometer
Welkom
660 Kilometer
Newcastle
762 Kilometer
Krugersdorp
879 Kilometer
Diepsloot
900 Kilometer

From Port Elizabeth to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
10,497 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
6,716 Kilometer
Mumbai
6,950 Kilometer
Mexico City
11,574 Kilometer
Beijing
10,897 Kilometer
Karachi
7,273 Kilometer
İstanbul
8,247 Kilometer
Tianjin
10,876 Kilometer
Guangzhou
9,411 Kilometer
Delhi
8,028 Kilometer
Moscow
9,911 Kilometer
Shenzhen
9,418 Kilometer
Dhaka
8,191 Kilometer
Seoul
11,298 Kilometer
São Paulo
5,888 Kilometer
Wuhan
10,034 Kilometer
Lagos
4,782 Kilometer
Jakarta
7,181 Kilometer
Tokyo
11,915 Kilometer
New York City
11,439 Kilometer
Dongguan
9,433 Kilometer
Taipei
10,050 Kilometer
Kinshasa
3,357 Kilometer
Lima
8,553 Kilometer
Cairo
7,053 Kilometer
Bogotá
9,029 Kilometer
London
9,619 Kilometer
Chongqing
9,525 Kilometer
Chengdu
9,482 Kilometer
Baghdad
7,550 Kilometer
Nanjing
10,406 Kilometer
Tehran
7,932 Kilometer
Nanchong
9,600 Kilometer
Hong Kong
9,405 Kilometer
Xi’an
10,036 Kilometer
Lahore
8,192 Kilometer
Shenyang
11,430 Kilometer
Hangzhou
10,352 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
5,634 Kilometer
Harbin
11,924 Kilometer

Places near Port Elizabeth