Where is Witbank located?

What country is Witbank in?

South Africa

What country is Witbank in?

Witbank

Witbank is located in South Africa (Nkangala District Municipality, Mpumalanga) and time zone Africa/Johannesburg. Places nearby are Middelburg, Bronkhorstspruit and Ekangala.

Latitude

-25.8713300°

Longitude

29.2332300°

Alternate names

  • 威特班克
  • وٹبینک
  • Эмалахлени
  • Горад Эмалахлені
  • Вітбанк
  • wei te ban ke
  • Witbank
  • Vitbankas
  • Vitbank
  • Gorad Ehmalakhleni
  • Emalahleni
  • Ehmalakhleni
  • EMalahleni

How far is it to Witbank?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Witbank

Distance to the largest cities of South Africa

Cape Town
1,238 Kilometer
Durban
461 Kilometer
Johannesburg
102 Kilometer
Soweto
118 Kilometer
Pretoria
85 Kilometer
Port Elizabeth
932 Kilometer
Pietermaritzburg
422 Kilometer
Benoni
81 Kilometer
Tembisa
82 Kilometer
East London
793 Kilometer
Vereeniging
137 Kilometer
Bloemfontein
431 Kilometer
Boksburg
86 Kilometer
Welkom
306 Kilometer
Newcastle
215 Kilometer
Krugersdorp
119 Kilometer

From Witbank to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
9,689 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
7,074 Kilometer
Mumbai
6,053 Kilometer
Mexico City
11,414 Kilometer
Beijing
10,049 Kilometer
Karachi
6,353 Kilometer
İstanbul
7,357 Kilometer
Tianjin
10,032 Kilometer
Guangzhou
8,615 Kilometer
Delhi
7,121 Kilometer
Moscow
9,004 Kilometer
Shenzhen
8,627 Kilometer
Dhaka
7,328 Kilometer
Seoul
10,480 Kilometer
São Paulo
6,075 Kilometer
Wuhan
9,211 Kilometer
Lagos
4,113 Kilometer
Jakarta
6,575 Kilometer
Tokyo
11,133 Kilometer
New York City
11,039 Kilometer
Dongguan
8,639 Kilometer
Taipei
9,268 Kilometer
Kinshasa
2,618 Kilometer
Lima
8,636 Kilometer
Cairo
6,155 Kilometer
Bogotá
8,919 Kilometer
London
8,830 Kilometer
Chongqing
8,686 Kilometer
Chengdu
8,632 Kilometer
Baghdad
6,625 Kilometer
Nanjing
9,588 Kilometer
Tehran
7,001 Kilometer
Nanchong
8,755 Kilometer
Hong Kong
8,615 Kilometer
Xi’an
9,187 Kilometer
Lahore
7,276 Kilometer
Shenyang
10,592 Kilometer
Hangzhou
9,544 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
5,804 Kilometer
Harbin
11,082 Kilometer

Places near Witbank