Where is Vereeniging located?

What country is Vereeniging in?

South Africa

What country is Vereeniging in?

How far is it to Vereeniging?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Vereeniging

Vereeniging

Vereeniging is located in South Africa (Sedibeng District Municipality, Gauteng) and time zone Africa/Johannesburg. Places nearby are Vanderbijlpark, Sasolburg and Orange Farm.

Latitude

-26.6731300°

Longitude

27.9261500°

Alternate names

  • 페레이니힝
  • 弗里尼欣
  • フェリーニヒング
  • ورینیگینگ
  • Ферінігінг
  • Феринихинг
  • Веренигинг
  • wrynygyng
  • peleinihing
  • fu li ni xin
  • ferinihingu
  • Verenigingas
  • Vereniging
  • Vereeniging
  • Ferinikhing
  • Feriniging

Distance to the largest cities of South Africa

Cape Town
1,102 Kilometer
Durban
429 Kilometer
Johannesburg
53 Kilometer
Soweto
45 Kilometer
Pretoria
104 Kilometer
Port Elizabeth
819 Kilometer
Pietermaritzburg
379 Kilometer
Benoni
62 Kilometer
Tembisa
78 Kilometer
East London
698 Kilometer
Bloemfontein
302 Kilometer
Boksburg
57 Kilometer
Welkom
172 Kilometer
Newcastle
200 Kilometer
Krugersdorp
66 Kilometer
Diepsloot
82 Kilometer

From Vereeniging to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
9,826 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
6,959 Kilometer
Mumbai
6,185 Kilometer
Mexico City
11,359 Kilometer
Beijing
10,185 Kilometer
Karachi
6,481 Kilometer
İstanbul
7,446 Kilometer
Tianjin
10,168 Kilometer
Guangzhou
8,752 Kilometer
Delhi
7,252 Kilometer
Moscow
9,100 Kilometer
Shenzhen
8,764 Kilometer
Dhaka
7,463 Kilometer
Seoul
10,617 Kilometer
São Paulo
5,975 Kilometer
Wuhan
9,348 Kilometer
Lagos
4,139 Kilometer
Jakarta
6,703 Kilometer
Tokyo
11,270 Kilometer
New York City
11,020 Kilometer
Dongguan
8,776 Kilometer
Taipei
9,405 Kilometer
Kinshasa
2,657 Kilometer
Lima
8,549 Kilometer
Cairo
6,247 Kilometer
Bogotá
8,856 Kilometer
London
8,888 Kilometer
Chongqing
8,822 Kilometer
Chengdu
8,768 Kilometer
Baghdad
6,732 Kilometer
Nanjing
9,725 Kilometer
Tehran
7,113 Kilometer
Nanchong
8,891 Kilometer
Hong Kong
8,752 Kilometer
Xi’an
9,323 Kilometer
Lahore
7,404 Kilometer
Shenyang
10,728 Kilometer
Hangzhou
9,681 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
5,706 Kilometer
Harbin
11,218 Kilometer

Places near Vereeniging