Where is Vanderbijlpark located?

What country is Vanderbijlpark in?

South Africa

What country is Vanderbijlpark in?

How far is it to Vanderbijlpark?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Vanderbijlpark

Vanderbijlpark

Vanderbijlpark is located in South Africa (Sedibeng District Municipality, Gauteng) and time zone Africa/Johannesburg. Places nearby are Vereeniging, Sasolburg and Orange Farm.

Latitude

-26.7117100°

Longitude

27.8379500°

Alternate names

  • 范德拜爾帕克
  • फांडरबीलपार्क
  • وندربیجلپرک
  • واندربجلپارک
  • فاندربيجلبارك
  • Фандербейлпарк
  • Фандербајпарк
  • wndrbyjlprk
  • wandrbjlpark
  • phandarabilaparka
  • fandrbyjlbark
  • fan de bai er pa ke
  • Vanderbijlpark
  • Fanderbejlpark
  • Fanderbajpark

Distance to the largest cities of South Africa

Cape Town
1,094 Kilometer
Durban
430 Kilometer
Johannesburg
58 Kilometer
Soweto
49 Kilometer
Pretoria
110 Kilometer
Port Elizabeth
813 Kilometer
Pietermaritzburg
379 Kilometer
Benoni
69 Kilometer
Tembisa
85 Kilometer
East London
693 Kilometer
Bloemfontein
295 Kilometer
Boksburg
64 Kilometer
Welkom
165 Kilometer
Newcastle
203 Kilometer
Krugersdorp
69 Kilometer
Diepsloot
87 Kilometer

From Vanderbijlpark to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
9,834 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
6,952 Kilometer
Mumbai
6,193 Kilometer
Mexico City
11,355 Kilometer
Beijing
10,193 Kilometer
Karachi
6,488 Kilometer
İstanbul
7,450 Kilometer
Tianjin
10,176 Kilometer
Guangzhou
8,760 Kilometer
Delhi
7,260 Kilometer
Moscow
9,105 Kilometer
Shenzhen
8,772 Kilometer
Dhaka
7,471 Kilometer
Seoul
10,625 Kilometer
São Paulo
5,968 Kilometer
Wuhan
9,356 Kilometer
Lagos
4,139 Kilometer
Jakarta
6,711 Kilometer
Tokyo
11,278 Kilometer
New York City
11,018 Kilometer
Dongguan
8,784 Kilometer
Taipei
9,413 Kilometer
Kinshasa
2,658 Kilometer
Lima
8,543 Kilometer
Cairo
6,251 Kilometer
Bogotá
8,852 Kilometer
London
8,890 Kilometer
Chongqing
8,830 Kilometer
Chengdu
8,776 Kilometer
Baghdad
6,737 Kilometer
Nanjing
9,733 Kilometer
Tehran
7,119 Kilometer
Nanchong
8,899 Kilometer
Hong Kong
8,760 Kilometer
Xi’an
9,331 Kilometer
Lahore
7,411 Kilometer
Shenyang
10,736 Kilometer
Hangzhou
9,689 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
5,699 Kilometer
Harbin
11,226 Kilometer

Places near Vanderbijlpark