Where is East London located?

What country is East London in?

South Africa

What country is East London in?

How far is it to East London?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

East London

East London

East London is located in South Africa (Buffalo City Metropolitan Municipality, Eastern Cape) and time zone Africa/Johannesburg. Places nearby are Bhisho, Stutterheim and Butterworth.

Latitude

-33.0152900°

Longitude

27.9116200°

Alternate names

  • 이스트런던
  • 東倫敦
  • イースト・ロンドン
  • ईस्ट लंडन
  • ایسٹ لندن
  • إيست لندن
  • איסט לונדון
  • Источни Лондон
  • Ист-Лондон
  • Източен Лондон
  • Горад Іст-Лондан
  • Іст-Лондон
  • ista landana
  • iseuteuleondeon
  • dong lun dui
  • ayst lndn
  • Yst Londonas
  • Tûng Lùn-tûn
  • Tung Lun-tun
  • Orient-Londono
  • Oos-Londen
  • Oos Londen
  • Londinium Orientale
  • Iztochen London
  • Istochni London
  • Ist-London
  • Gorad Ist-Londan
  • East London
  • EMonti
  • ELS
  • Buffalo City

Distance to the largest cities of South Africa

Cape Town
766 Kilometer
Durban
428 Kilometer
Johannesburg
750 Kilometer
Soweto
742 Kilometer
Pretoria
800 Kilometer
Port Elizabeth
212 Kilometer
Pietermaritzburg
423 Kilometer
Benoni
752 Kilometer
Tembisa
772 Kilometer
Vereeniging
698 Kilometer
Bloemfontein
449 Kilometer
Boksburg
749 Kilometer
Welkom
562 Kilometer
Newcastle
600 Kilometer
Krugersdorp
762 Kilometer
Diepsloot
779 Kilometer

From East London to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
10,293 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
6,905 Kilometer
Mumbai
6,766 Kilometer
Mexico City
11,686 Kilometer
Beijing
10,698 Kilometer
Karachi
7,100 Kilometer
İstanbul
8,144 Kilometer
Tianjin
10,677 Kilometer
Guangzhou
9,205 Kilometer
Delhi
7,847 Kilometer
Moscow
9,795 Kilometer
Shenzhen
9,212 Kilometer
Dhaka
7,996 Kilometer
Seoul
11,095 Kilometer
São Paulo
6,054 Kilometer
Wuhan
9,832 Kilometer
Lagos
4,764 Kilometer
Jakarta
6,969 Kilometer
Tokyo
11,708 Kilometer
New York City
11,500 Kilometer
Dongguan
9,227 Kilometer
Taipei
9,843 Kilometer
Kinshasa
3,313 Kilometer
Lima
8,706 Kilometer
Cairo
6,944 Kilometer
Bogotá
9,149 Kilometer
London
9,564 Kilometer
Chongqing
9,325 Kilometer
Chengdu
9,284 Kilometer
Baghdad
7,417 Kilometer
Nanjing
10,202 Kilometer
Tehran
7,789 Kilometer
Nanchong
9,401 Kilometer
Hong Kong
9,198 Kilometer
Xi’an
9,837 Kilometer
Lahore
8,016 Kilometer
Shenyang
11,230 Kilometer
Hangzhou
10,147 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
5,797 Kilometer
Harbin
11,724 Kilometer

Places near East London