Where is Benoni located?

What country is Benoni in?

South Africa

What country is Benoni in?

How far is it to Benoni?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Benoni

Benoni

Benoni is located in South Africa (Ekurhuleni Metropolitan Municipality, Gauteng) and time zone Africa/Johannesburg. Places nearby are Boksburg, Brakpan and Springs.

Latitude

-26.1884800°

Longitude

28.3207800°

Alternate names

  • Բենոնի
  • Беноні
  • Бенони
  • Benoni

Distance to the largest cities of South Africa

Cape Town
1,162 Kilometer
Durban
458 Kilometer
Johannesburg
22 Kilometer
Soweto
38 Kilometer
Pretoria
50 Kilometer
Port Elizabeth
878 Kilometer
Pietermaritzburg
412 Kilometer
Tembisa
22 Kilometer
East London
752 Kilometer
Vereeniging
62 Kilometer
Bloemfontein
364 Kilometer
Welkom
234 Kilometer
Newcastle
215 Kilometer
Krugersdorp
45 Kilometer
Diepsloot
37 Kilometer
Botshabelo
362 Kilometer

From Benoni to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
9,767 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
6,997 Kilometer
Mumbai
6,123 Kilometer
Mexico City
11,364 Kilometer
Beijing
10,125 Kilometer
Karachi
6,419 Kilometer
İstanbul
7,392 Kilometer
Tianjin
10,108 Kilometer
Guangzhou
8,694 Kilometer
Delhi
7,190 Kilometer
Moscow
9,044 Kilometer
Shenzhen
8,706 Kilometer
Dhaka
7,403 Kilometer
Seoul
10,558 Kilometer
São Paulo
6,004 Kilometer
Wuhan
9,288 Kilometer
Lagos
4,107 Kilometer
Jakarta
6,655 Kilometer
Tokyo
11,212 Kilometer
New York City
11,008 Kilometer
Dongguan
8,718 Kilometer
Taipei
9,347 Kilometer
Kinshasa
2,620 Kilometer
Lima
8,570 Kilometer
Cairo
6,192 Kilometer
Bogotá
8,865 Kilometer
London
8,844 Kilometer
Chongqing
8,762 Kilometer
Chengdu
8,708 Kilometer
Baghdad
6,673 Kilometer
Nanjing
9,666 Kilometer
Tehran
7,054 Kilometer
Nanchong
8,831 Kilometer
Hong Kong
8,694 Kilometer
Xi’an
9,263 Kilometer
Lahore
7,342 Kilometer
Shenyang
10,668 Kilometer
Hangzhou
9,622 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
5,734 Kilometer
Harbin
11,158 Kilometer

Places near Benoni