Where is Welkom located?

What country is Welkom in?

South Africa

What country is Welkom in?

How far is it to Welkom?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Welkom

Welkom

Welkom is located in South Africa (Lejweleputswa District Municipality, Orange Free State) and time zone Africa/Johannesburg. Places nearby are Kutloanong, Virginia and Hennenman.

Latitude

-27.9774200°

Longitude

26.7350600°

Alternate names

  • 韋爾科姆
  • ウェルコム
  • Վելկոմ
  • Велком
  • wei er ke mu
  • u~erukomu
  • Welkom
  • WEL
  • Velkomas
  • Velkom

Distance to the largest cities of South Africa

Cape Town
933 Kilometer
Durban
401 Kilometer
Johannesburg
222 Kilometer
Soweto
208 Kilometer
Pretoria
272 Kilometer
Port Elizabeth
660 Kilometer
Pietermaritzburg
344 Kilometer
Benoni
234 Kilometer
Tembisa
248 Kilometer
East London
562 Kilometer
Vereeniging
172 Kilometer
Bloemfontein
133 Kilometer
Boksburg
229 Kilometer
Newcastle
257 Kilometer
Krugersdorp
224 Kilometer
Diepsloot
247 Kilometer

From Welkom to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
9,991 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
6,848 Kilometer
Mumbai
6,357 Kilometer
Mexico City
11,339 Kilometer
Beijing
10,354 Kilometer
Karachi
6,653 Kilometer
İstanbul
7,591 Kilometer
Tianjin
10,337 Kilometer
Guangzhou
8,916 Kilometer
Delhi
7,424 Kilometer
Moscow
9,251 Kilometer
Shenzhen
8,927 Kilometer
Dhaka
7,634 Kilometer
Seoul
10,784 Kilometer
São Paulo
5,890 Kilometer
Wuhan
9,515 Kilometer
Lagos
4,223 Kilometer
Jakarta
6,841 Kilometer
Tokyo
11,433 Kilometer
New York City
11,047 Kilometer
Dongguan
8,940 Kilometer
Taipei
9,567 Kilometer
Kinshasa
2,757 Kilometer
Lima
8,484 Kilometer
Cairo
6,395 Kilometer
Bogotá
8,826 Kilometer
London
9,004 Kilometer
Chongqing
8,991 Kilometer
Chengdu
8,938 Kilometer
Baghdad
6,891 Kilometer
Nanjing
9,891 Kilometer
Tehran
7,277 Kilometer
Nanchong
9,061 Kilometer
Hong Kong
8,915 Kilometer
Xi’an
9,492 Kilometer
Lahore
7,576 Kilometer
Shenyang
10,897 Kilometer
Hangzhou
9,846 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
5,623 Kilometer
Harbin
11,387 Kilometer

Places near Welkom