Where is Uvinza located?

Uvinza is located in Tanzania (Uvinza District, Kigoma) and time zone Africa/Dar_es_Salaam. Places nearby are Nguruka, Kasulu and Mwandiga.

Uvinza (Tanzania)

Distances from Uvinza to the most important cities in Tanzania and the world.

How far is it to Uvinza?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Uvinza

What country is Uvinza in?

What country is Uvinza in?

Latitude

-5.1036100°

Longitude

30.3911100°

Alternate names

  • Uwinsa
  • Uvinza
  • Urvinsa
  • Rutschugiposten
  • Kimalapamba

Distance to the largest cities of Tanzania

Dar es Salaam
735 Kilometer
Mwanza
348 Kilometer
Zanzibar
714 Kilometer
Arusha
538 Kilometer
Mbeya
484 Kilometer
Morogoro
612 Kilometer
Tanga
697 Kilometer
Dodoma
444 Kilometer
Kigoma
66 Kilometer
Moshi
588 Kilometer
Tabora
195 Kilometer
Songea
744 Kilometer
Musoma
481 Kilometer
Iringa
516 Kilometer
Katumba
522 Kilometer
Shinyanga
290 Kilometer

From Uvinza to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
8,309 Kilometer
Istanbul
5,074 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
7,808 Kilometer
Mumbai
4,316 Kilometer
Mexico City
10,707 Kilometer
Beijing
8,477 Kilometer
Karachi
4,410 Kilometer
Tianjin
8,479 Kilometer
Guangzhou
7,320 Kilometer
Delhi
5,275 Kilometer
Moscow
6,719 Kilometer
Shenzhen
7,353 Kilometer
Dhaka
5,753 Kilometer
Seoul
9,041 Kilometer
São Paulo
6,488 Kilometer
Wuhan
7,774 Kilometer
Lagos
2,506 Kilometer
Jakarta
6,118 Kilometer
Tokyo
9,828 Kilometer
New York City
9,755 Kilometer
Dongguan
7,351 Kilometer
Taipei
8,010 Kilometer
Kinshasa
1,209 Kilometer
Lima
8,627 Kilometer
Cairo
3,869 Kilometer
Bogotá
8,426 Kilometer
London
6,689 Kilometer
Chongqing
7,188 Kilometer
Chengdu
7,087 Kilometer
Baghdad
4,375 Kilometer
Nanjing
8,168 Kilometer
Tehran
4,793 Kilometer
Nanchong
7,229 Kilometer
Hong Kong
7,348 Kilometer
Xi’an
7,630 Kilometer
Lahore
5,351 Kilometer
Shenyang
9,056 Kilometer
Hangzhou
8,169 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
6,203 Kilometer
Harbin
9,518 Kilometer
Tai’an
8,293 Kilometer
Suzhou
8,253 Kilometer
Shantou
7,583 Kilometer
Bangkok
5,980 Kilometer
Bengaluru
4,268 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
7,155 Kilometer
Santiago
8,664 Kilometer
Kolkata
5,547 Kilometer
Sydney
10,170 Kilometer
Yangon
5,787 Kilometer
Jinan
8,314 Kilometer
Chennai
4,465 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
7,974 Kilometer
Melbourne
9,847 Kilometer
Riyadh
3,528 Kilometer
Changchun
9,312 Kilometer
Dalian
8,757 Kilometer
Los Angeles
12,647 Kilometer
Chattogram
5,768 Kilometer
Kunming
6,669 Kilometer