Where is Kalemie located?

Kalemie is located in Democratic Republic of the Congo (Tanganyika) and time zone Africa/Lubumbashi. Places nearby are Kigoma, Mwandiga and Uvinza.

Kalemie (Democratic Republic of the Congo)

Distances from Kalemie to the most important cities in Democratic Republic of the Congo and the world.

How far is it to Kalemie?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Kalemie

What country is Kalemie in?

What country is Kalemie in?

Latitude

-5.9474900°

Longitude

29.1947100°

Alternate names

  • 칼레미
  • 卡萊米
  • カレミ
  • Калеміє
  • Калемие
  • Калеми
  • karemi
  • kallemi
  • ka lai mi
  • Kalemijė
  • Kalemije
  • Kalemie
  • Kalemi
  • FMI
  • Albertville
  • Albertstad

Distance to the largest cities of Democratic Republic of the Congo

Kinshasa
1,125 Kilometer
Lubumbashi
643 Kilometer
Mbuji-Mayi
449 Kilometer
Kisangani
780 Kilometer
Masina
1,118 Kilometer
Kananga
542 Kilometer
Likasi
588 Kilometer
Kolwezi
603 Kilometer
Tshikapa
674 Kilometer
Beni
709 Kilometer
Bukavu
381 Kilometer
Mwene-Ditu
474 Kilometer
Kikwit
836 Kilometer
Mbandaka
1,096 Kilometer
Matadi
1,259 Kilometer
Uvira
281 Kilometer

From Kalemie to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
8,438 Kilometer
Istanbul
5,166 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
7,683 Kilometer
Mumbai
4,449 Kilometer
Mexico City
10,639 Kilometer
Beijing
8,609 Kilometer
Karachi
4,543 Kilometer
Tianjin
8,611 Kilometer
Guangzhou
7,446 Kilometer
Delhi
5,409 Kilometer
Moscow
6,820 Kilometer
Shenzhen
7,478 Kilometer
Dhaka
5,884 Kilometer
Seoul
9,171 Kilometer
São Paulo
6,368 Kilometer
Wuhan
7,904 Kilometer
Lagos
2,474 Kilometer
Jakarta
6,212 Kilometer
Tokyo
9,956 Kilometer
New York City
9,722 Kilometer
Dongguan
7,477 Kilometer
Taipei
8,136 Kilometer
Kinshasa
1,125 Kilometer
Lima
8,524 Kilometer
Cairo
3,965 Kilometer
Bogotá
8,343 Kilometer
London
6,741 Kilometer
Chongqing
7,318 Kilometer
Chengdu
7,218 Kilometer
Baghdad
4,490 Kilometer
Nanjing
8,297 Kilometer
Tehran
4,914 Kilometer
Nanchong
7,360 Kilometer
Hong Kong
7,474 Kilometer
Xi’an
7,762 Kilometer
Lahore
5,484 Kilometer
Shenyang
9,188 Kilometer
Hangzhou
8,298 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
6,083 Kilometer
Harbin
9,650 Kilometer
Tai’an
8,424 Kilometer
Suzhou
8,382 Kilometer
Shantou
7,709 Kilometer
Bangkok
6,102 Kilometer
Bengaluru
4,396 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
7,248 Kilometer
Santiago
8,541 Kilometer
Kolkata
5,678 Kilometer
Sydney
10,233 Kilometer
Yangon
5,913 Kilometer
Jinan
8,445 Kilometer
Chennai
4,592 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
8,105 Kilometer
Melbourne
9,903 Kilometer
Riyadh
3,650 Kilometer
Changchun
9,444 Kilometer
Dalian
8,888 Kilometer
Los Angeles
12,589 Kilometer
Chattogram
5,898 Kilometer
Kunming
6,798 Kilometer