Where is Shangqiu located?

Shangqiu is located in China (Henan) and time zone Asia/Shanghai. Places nearby are Shancheng, Bozhou and Dingtao.

Shangqiu (China)

Distances from Shangqiu to the most important cities in China and the world.

How far is it to Shangqiu?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Shangqiu

What country is Shangqiu in?

What country is Shangqiu in?

Latitude

34.4500000°

Longitude

115.6500000°

Alternate names

  • 상추 시
  • 商丘市
  • 商丘
  • ሻንግጭዩ
  • شانگچیو
  • شانغكيو
  • Шанцю
  • Šang-čchiou
  • shanghkyw
  • shangchyw
  • shang qiu shi
  • shang qiu
  • sangchu si
  • Zhuji
  • Thương Khâu
  • Thuong Khau
  • Sjangqiu
  • Siŏng-kiŭ
  • Siong-kiu
  • Siong-khiu-chhī
  • Siong-khiu-chhi
  • Shangqiu
  • Shang-ch’iu-shih
  • Shang-ch’iu
  • Shang-ch'iu-shih
  • Shang-ch'iu
  • Shancju
  • Sang-cchiou
  • Chu-sun-chi
  • Chu-kia-tsi
  • Chu-chi

Distance to the largest cities of China

Shanghai
585 Kilometer
Beijing
603 Kilometer
Tianjin
530 Kilometer
Guangzhou
1,261 Kilometer
Shenzhen
1,316 Kilometer
Wuhan
439 Kilometer
Dongguan
1,267 Kilometer
Chongqing
905 Kilometer
Chengdu
1,016 Kilometer
Nanjing
363 Kilometer
Nanchong
864 Kilometer
Xi’an
538 Kilometer
Shenyang
1,020 Kilometer
Hangzhou
582 Kilometer
Harbin
1,523 Kilometer
Tai’an
224 Kilometer

From Shangqiu to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
585 Kilometer
Istanbul
6,974 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
15,860 Kilometer
Mumbai
3,817 Kilometer
Mexico City
17,261 Kilometer
Beijing
603 Kilometer
Karachi
4,032 Kilometer
Tianjin
530 Kilometer
Guangzhou
1,261 Kilometer
Delhi
3,139 Kilometer
Moscow
6,668 Kilometer
Shenzhen
1,316 Kilometer
Dhaka
2,340 Kilometer
Seoul
969 Kilometer
São Paulo
14,466 Kilometer
Wuhan
439 Kilometer
Lagos
9,494 Kilometer
Jakarta
4,528 Kilometer
Tokyo
1,928 Kilometer
New York City
15,188 Kilometer
Dongguan
1,267 Kilometer
Taipei
1,136 Kilometer
Kinshasa
9,090 Kilometer
Lima
16,241 Kilometer
Cairo
6,769 Kilometer
Bogotá
15,529 Kilometer
London
9,450 Kilometer
Chongqing
905 Kilometer
Chengdu
1,016 Kilometer
Baghdad
5,701 Kilometer
Nanjing
363 Kilometer
Tehran
5,140 Kilometer
Nanchong
864 Kilometer
Hong Kong
1,344 Kilometer
Xi’an
538 Kilometer
Lahore
3,319 Kilometer
Shenyang
1,020 Kilometer
Hangzhou
582 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
14,187 Kilometer
Harbin
1,523 Kilometer
Tai’an
224 Kilometer
Suzhou
526 Kilometer
Shantou
1,222 Kilometer
Bangkok
2,579 Kilometer
Bengaluru
3,854 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
7,380 Kilometer
Santiago
16,671 Kilometer
Kolkata
2,545 Kilometer
Sydney
8,035 Kilometer
Yangon
2,490 Kilometer
Jinan
267 Kilometer
Chennai
3,678 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
164 Kilometer
Melbourne
8,288 Kilometer
Riyadh
5,618 Kilometer
Changchun
1,294 Kilometer
Dalian
684 Kilometer
Los Angeles
18,712 Kilometer
Chattogram
2,325 Kilometer
Kunming
1,464 Kilometer