Where is Xincheng located?

Xincheng is located in China (Henan) and time zone Asia/Shanghai. Places nearby are Jishui, Huaidian and Jieshou.

Xincheng (China)

Distances from Xincheng to the most important cities in China and the world.

How far is it to Xincheng?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Xincheng

What country is Xincheng in?

What country is Xincheng in?

Latitude

33.6333300°

Longitude

115.1833300°

Alternate names

  • 新城
  • xin cheng
  • Xincheng
  • Tan-ch’eng-chi
  • Tan-ch’eng
  • Tan-ch'eng-chi
  • Tan-ch'eng
  • Dancheng

Distance to the largest cities of China

Shanghai
568 Kilometer
Beijing
697 Kilometer
Tianjin
627 Kilometer
Guangzhou
1,167 Kilometer
Shenzhen
1,223 Kilometer
Wuhan
343 Kilometer
Dongguan
1,173 Kilometer
Chongqing
823 Kilometer
Chengdu
947 Kilometer
Nanjing
336 Kilometer
Nanchong
792 Kilometer
Xi’an
505 Kilometer
Shenyang
1,114 Kilometer
Hangzhou
542 Kilometer
Harbin
1,618 Kilometer
Tai’an
321 Kilometer

From Xincheng to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
568 Kilometer
Istanbul
6,946 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
15,784 Kilometer
Mumbai
3,744 Kilometer
Mexico City
17,216 Kilometer
Beijing
697 Kilometer
Karachi
3,973 Kilometer
Tianjin
627 Kilometer
Guangzhou
1,167 Kilometer
Delhi
3,085 Kilometer
Moscow
6,665 Kilometer
Shenzhen
1,223 Kilometer
Dhaka
2,263 Kilometer
Seoul
1,038 Kilometer
São Paulo
14,393 Kilometer
Wuhan
343 Kilometer
Lagos
9,430 Kilometer
Jakarta
4,434 Kilometer
Tokyo
1,974 Kilometer
New York City
15,155 Kilometer
Dongguan
1,173 Kilometer
Taipei
1,072 Kilometer
Kinshasa
9,015 Kilometer
Lima
16,177 Kilometer
Cairo
6,726 Kilometer
Bogotá
15,474 Kilometer
London
9,432 Kilometer
Chongqing
823 Kilometer
Chengdu
947 Kilometer
Baghdad
5,663 Kilometer
Nanjing
336 Kilometer
Tehran
5,106 Kilometer
Nanchong
792 Kilometer
Hong Kong
1,252 Kilometer
Xi’an
505 Kilometer
Lahore
3,275 Kilometer
Shenyang
1,114 Kilometer
Hangzhou
542 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
14,113 Kilometer
Harbin
1,618 Kilometer
Tai’an
321 Kilometer
Suzhou
503 Kilometer
Shantou
1,136 Kilometer
Bangkok
2,482 Kilometer
Bengaluru
3,769 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
7,380 Kilometer
Santiago
16,598 Kilometer
Kolkata
2,467 Kilometer
Sydney
7,965 Kilometer
Yangon
2,397 Kilometer
Jinan
364 Kilometer
Chennai
3,592 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
174 Kilometer
Melbourne
8,212 Kilometer
Riyadh
5,565 Kilometer
Changchun
1,389 Kilometer
Dalian
775 Kilometer
Los Angeles
18,674 Kilometer
Chattogram
2,244 Kilometer
Kunming
1,374 Kilometer