Where is Xinshi located?

Xinshi is located in China (Hubei) and time zone Asia/Shanghai. Places nearby are Chengzhong, Jingling and Zhongxiang.

Xinshi (China)

Distances from Xinshi to the most important cities in China and the world.

How far is it to Xinshi?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Xinshi

What country is Xinshi in?

What country is Xinshi in?

Latitude

31.0470400°

Longitude

113.1409800°

Alternate names

  • 新市
  • xin shi
  • Xinshi
  • Kingshanhsien
  • Kingshan
  • Jingshan
  • Ching-shan-hsien
  • Ching-shan

Distance to the largest cities of China

Shanghai
666 Kilometer
Beijing
1,009 Kilometer
Tianjin
947 Kilometer
Guangzhou
872 Kilometer
Shenzhen
938 Kilometer
Wuhan
103 Kilometer
Dongguan
885 Kilometer
Chongqing
551 Kilometer
Chengdu
727 Kilometer
Nanjing
465 Kilometer
Nanchong
565 Kilometer
Xi’an
488 Kilometer
Shenyang
1,440 Kilometer
Hangzhou
568 Kilometer
Harbin
1,945 Kilometer
Tai’an
649 Kilometer

From Xinshi to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
666 Kilometer
Istanbul
6,824 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
15,506 Kilometer
Mumbai
3,480 Kilometer
Mexico City
17,030 Kilometer
Beijing
1,009 Kilometer
Karachi
3,753 Kilometer
Tianjin
947 Kilometer
Guangzhou
872 Kilometer
Delhi
2,885 Kilometer
Moscow
6,625 Kilometer
Shenzhen
938 Kilometer
Dhaka
1,990 Kilometer
Seoul
1,319 Kilometer
São Paulo
14,123 Kilometer
Wuhan
103 Kilometer
Lagos
9,187 Kilometer
Jakarta
4,130 Kilometer
Tokyo
2,185 Kilometer
New York City
15,009 Kilometer
Dongguan
885 Kilometer
Taipei
941 Kilometer
Kinshasa
8,740 Kilometer
Lima
15,935 Kilometer
Cairo
6,552 Kilometer
Bogotá
15,258 Kilometer
London
9,337 Kilometer
Chongqing
551 Kilometer
Chengdu
727 Kilometer
Baghdad
5,505 Kilometer
Nanjing
465 Kilometer
Tehran
4,964 Kilometer
Nanchong
565 Kilometer
Hong Kong
968 Kilometer
Xi’an
488 Kilometer
Lahore
3,104 Kilometer
Shenyang
1,440 Kilometer
Hangzhou
568 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
13,843 Kilometer
Harbin
1,945 Kilometer
Tai’an
649 Kilometer
Suzhou
597 Kilometer
Shantou
892 Kilometer
Bangkok
2,154 Kilometer
Bengaluru
3,470 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
7,349 Kilometer
Santiago
16,326 Kilometer
Kolkata
2,191 Kilometer
Sydney
7,763 Kilometer
Yangon
2,074 Kilometer
Jinan
691 Kilometer
Chennai
3,289 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
410 Kilometer
Melbourne
7,991 Kilometer
Riyadh
5,359 Kilometer
Changchun
1,715 Kilometer
Dalian
1,099 Kilometer
Los Angeles
18,514 Kilometer
Chattogram
1,955 Kilometer
Kunming
1,064 Kilometer