Where is Jingzhou located?

What country is Jingzhou in?

China

What country is Jingzhou in?

How far is it to Jingzhou?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Jingzhou

Jingzhou

Jingzhou is located in China (Hubei) and time zone Asia/Shanghai. Places nearby are Shashi, Buhe and Zhijiang.

Latitude

30.3502800°

Longitude

112.1902800°

Alternate names

  • 징저우 시
  • 荊州市
  • 荊州
  • 荆州市
  • جیانگژو
  • جنگژوو
  • Цзинчжоу
  • Дзинджоу
  • Ťing-čou
  • jyangzhw
  • jngzhww
  • jingjeou si
  • jing zhou shi
  • jing zhou
  • Ting-cou
  • SHS
  • Kinh Châu
  • Kinh Chau
  • Kingling
  • Kingchowfu
  • Kingchow
  • Kiangling-hsien
  • Kiangling
  • Keng-chiu-chhī
  • Keng-chiu-chhi
  • Jingzhou
  • Jingtsjou
  • Jiangling
  • Gĭng-ciŭ
  • Ging-ciu
  • Dzindzhou
  • Czinchzhou
  • Chingchou-fu
  • Ching-chou
  • Chiang-ling-hsien
  • Chiang-ling

Distance to the largest cities of China

Shanghai
748 Kilometer
Beijing
1,104 Kilometer
Tianjin
1,046 Kilometer
Guangzhou
800 Kilometer
Shenzhen
872 Kilometer
Wuhan
168 Kilometer
Dongguan
816 Kilometer
Chongqing
459 Kilometer
Chengdu
651 Kilometer
Nanjing
560 Kilometer
Nanchong
491 Kilometer
Xi’an
503 Kilometer
Shenyang
1,547 Kilometer
Hangzhou
638 Kilometer
Harbin
2,051 Kilometer
Tai’an
753 Kilometer

From Jingzhou to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
748 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
15,403 Kilometer
Mumbai
3,380 Kilometer
Mexico City
16,948 Kilometer
Beijing
1,104 Kilometer
Karachi
3,658 Kilometer
İstanbul
6,762 Kilometer
Tianjin
1,046 Kilometer
Guangzhou
800 Kilometer
Delhi
2,803 Kilometer
Moscow
6,588 Kilometer
Shenzhen
872 Kilometer
Dhaka
1,890 Kilometer
Seoul
1,425 Kilometer
São Paulo
14,021 Kilometer
Wuhan
168 Kilometer
Lagos
9,092 Kilometer
Jakarta
4,045 Kilometer
Tokyo
2,277 Kilometer
New York City
14,939 Kilometer
Dongguan
816 Kilometer
Taipei
948 Kilometer
Kinshasa
8,638 Kilometer
Lima
15,839 Kilometer
Cairo
6,475 Kilometer
Bogotá
15,168 Kilometer
London
9,282 Kilometer
Chongqing
459 Kilometer
Chengdu
651 Kilometer
Baghdad
5,433 Kilometer
Nanjing
560 Kilometer
Tehran
4,897 Kilometer
Nanchong
491 Kilometer
Hong Kong
901 Kilometer
Xi’an
503 Kilometer
Lahore
3,030 Kilometer
Shenyang
1,547 Kilometer
Hangzhou
638 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
13,743 Kilometer
Harbin
2,051 Kilometer

Places near Jingzhou